Back to controlling.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

controlling.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
AMP-CONSENTPreferencesProvides the ability to collect and store a user's consent through a UI control. Also provides the ability to block other AMP components based on the user's consent.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adkernel LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Radio Net Media Limited
GfK SE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
PROXISTORE
Digiseg ApS
Telaria SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
EASYmedia GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Dentsu London Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
TabMo SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Viznet
PubWise, LLLP
Adpone SL
Kameleoon SAS
Truvid Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
: Tappx
WhatRocks Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
zeotap GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Reach Group GmbH
AAX LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Tapjoy, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Spotad
INNITY
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
NEXD
MindTake Research GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Frameplay Corporation
Ketchup Adv Spa
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
Aarki, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
adQuery
One Tech Group GmbH
BILENDI SA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SpotX, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Permutive Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Amobee Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
StackAdapt
Browsi
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Converge-Digital
Welect GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Objective Partners BV
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
CAKE Software, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
mainADV Srl
ADUX
Online Solution
Ad Alliance GmbH
Somplo Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Brave People Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Clinch Labs LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pulse Innovations Limited
OneTag Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Axiom Media Connect
AdSpirit GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
GP One GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
diva-e products
Dianomi ltd
AdView
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kargo Global Inc.
travel audience GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
On Device Research Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Better Banners A/S
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Ermes
Unruly Group Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
numberly
Effiliation / Effinity
Hivestack Inc.
Kwanko
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
1plusX AG
Pixalate, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Market Resource Partners LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MobileFuse LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Resono B.V.
Blue Billywig BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
GeoEdge
Prebid.org
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MEDIAMETRIE
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Persona.ly
Weborama
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Zeta Global
RevJet
VGI CTV, Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
OpenWeb LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Impactify
Adsolutions BV
FeedAd GmbH
The Trade Desk
ADman Interactive SLU
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Adhese
Content Ignite
Monet Engine Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen LLC
Adform
Taboola Europe Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Experian Limited
digidip GmbH
Fyber
AerServ LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Kayzen
BLIINK SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
Adikteev
Bring! Labs AG
Converto AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Tangoo Srl
adbility media GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Mobsuccess
Mars Media Group
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
eBay Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pubfinity LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Innovid Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Protected Media LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Aniview LTD
Acxiom
LifeStreet Corporation
EMX Digital LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
OnAudience Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Goodeed
Sparklit Networks Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sovrn Holdings Inc
adhood.com
mediarithmics SAS
Jampp LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
INFOnline GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
YOC AG
Knorex
adnanny.com SLU
NoBid, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
IPONWEB GmbH
Fusio by S4M
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Readpeak Oy
Permodo GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
glomex GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Keymantics
The Ozone Project Limited
lead alliance GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Quantcast International Limited
adsquare GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pinpoll GmbH
TX Group AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
BeOp
agof studies
Media Square
iPROM
Mintegral international limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
BRICKS
Telaria, Inc
RevX
UberMedia, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
Unruly Group LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Axonix LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
respondi AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Inspired Mobile Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
MISSENA
Paypersale.ru
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Caroda s.r.o.
digitalAudience
video intelligence AG
adality GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Insticator, Inc.
adWMG
Piano Software Inc
Cedato Technologies Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Digital Squad
Improve Digital BV
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Viralize SRL
ID5 Technology SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Arcspire Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Emerse Sverige AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Adtriba GmbH
Strossle International AB
Addrelevance
Outbrain UK Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
MediaMath, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
NEURAL.ONE
Avocet Systems Limited
Arrivalist Co
Netpoint Media GmbH
Upwave Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Smartology Limited
White Ops, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Smile Wanted Group
Disqus
Blis Media Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Pexi B.V.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Jivox Corporation
United Internet Media GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
ADSTOURS SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Ziff Davis LLC
Videobyte Inc
Blingby LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
ARKHEUS
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Digital East GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Traffective GmbH
Adloox SA
Bidtellect, Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Rezonence Limited
emetriq GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Realeyes OU
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
RTB House S.A.
Smaato, Inc.
Baidu USA
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
Solution coupons
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Publica LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bidstack Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Kairos Fire
Skoiy
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
One Planet Only
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Brid Video DOO
AudienceRun corp
Dugout Ltd
Bombora Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Lucid Holdings, LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Click Tech Limited
1Agency
Sift Media, Inc
Golden Bees
LeadsRx, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Arkeero
dataXtrade GmbH
Spoods GmbH
OpenX
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Resolution Media München GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ad6media
Bounce Exchange, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Gamoshi Ltd
GADSME
Jellyfish France
uppr GmbH
Adnami Aps
Norstat AS
BEINTOO SPA
Amazon Advertising
M32 Connect Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
SYNC
Neodata Group srl
Noster Finance S.L.
Imonomy
Sirdata
NextRoll, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Skaze
PRECISO SRL
Samba TV UK Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Blue
PixFuture Media Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Yieldlab AG
admetrics GmbH
Sportradar AG
Mediaforce LTD
Dataseat Ltd
ETARGET SE
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
AdsWizz Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud
Discover-Tech ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADventori SAS
Xandr, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Cint AB
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
smartclip Europe GmbH
MNTN
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ViewPay
Lotame Solutions, inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Smart Adserver
Sublime
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Cuebiq
Audiencerate LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
MiQ
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Epom Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Criteo SA
remerge GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Automattic Ads
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Samsung Ads
Gemius SA
Apester Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Adtube AS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Dynata LLC
twiago GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Trinity Audio
SmartFrame Technologies
INVIDI technologies AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Meetrics GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
MyTraffic
Adnuntius AS
Mediavine, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Smadex SL
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
UniCredit S.p.A.
A.Mob
Opinary GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Vidstart LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Adxperience SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Project Agora Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
ADRENALEAD
Mobkoi Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
CIBLECLIC
Dailymotion SA
Deutsche Post AG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adssets AB
Adlane LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Tapad, Inc.
DynAdmic
Solocal
DistroScale, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Konodrac S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Wagawin GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Eulerian Technologies
Localsensor B.V.
AuDigent
Terminus Software Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GeoProve
Amnet GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Between Exchange
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Allegro.pl
Brand Advance Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Teads
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BidTheatre AB
Skimbit Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
plista GmbH
Commanders Act
Adverticum cPlc.
NEORY GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Delta Projects AB
Semasio GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
WebAds B.V
BidMachine Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Cluep LLC
Confiant Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AudienceProject Aps
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Media16 ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Ensighten
Powerspace
SunMedia
Duration Media, LLC.
Showheroes SE
Nexx360
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adMarketplace, Inc.
Realytics
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
McCann Discipline LTD
Gamned
Ve Global UK Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Audience Network
Appier PTE Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Clipr
Octaive Ltd.
Justpremium BV
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AirGrid LTD
Exactag GmbH
Madington
Seenthis AB
B2B Media Group EMEA
Notify
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Widespace AB
ARMIS SAS
Placense Ltd
Habu
Smart Traffik
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SoundCast
Nubo LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
VECTAURY
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Cavai AS & UK
ScaleMonk Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Impact+
Venatus Media Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Comcast International France SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Factor Eleven GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Teemo SA
Bucksense Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
YouGov
Threedium
belboon GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
MGID Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
33Across
Sojern, Inc.
ADSOCY
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Spotible
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GeistM Technologies LTD
BritePool Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BusinessClick
Google Advertising Products
Rakuten Marketing LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AntVoice
The Procter & Gamble Company
Squared SAS
JS Web Production
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Epsilon
Nano Interactive GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
wetter.com GmbH
Wizaly
Demandbase, Inc.
AWIN AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ONEcount
Pressboard Media Inc
Bannerflow AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
Webgains GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Comscore B.V.
The ADEX GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Schlehenweg 29
Calw, 75365
DE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/controlling.net/annualRequestSummary regarding controlling.net



Email:
cb@blocomo.com