Back to engineer.org.in

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

engineer.org.in ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Reach Media GmbH
Blingby LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Netpoint Media GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Permodo GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AdDefend GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
GeoProve
DNA-I.COM
Automattic Ads
Noster Finance S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Dynata LLC
TabMo SAS
Browsi
Beachfront Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Goldbach Group AG
Avocet Systems Limited
Audiens S.r.l.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
iPROM
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
GADSME
Solution coupons
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Digiseg ApS
One Planet Only
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Happydemics
Between Exchange
Protected Media LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Inskin Media LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Orion Semantics
Eulerian Technologies
BSmartData GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
Luna Media Group LLC
Passendo Aps
WhatRocks Inc.
Audience Network
Cavai AS & UK
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Neodata Group srl
Solocal
AdQuiver Media SL
Squared SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sharethrough, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
jsdelivr.com
mobalo GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Skaze
Adverty AB (publ)
Smaato, Inc.
SYNC
ADYOULIKE SA
On Device Research Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Next Media SRL
SoundCast
Publisher First, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
EMX Digital LLC
INNITY
AcuityAds Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
BusinessClick
MobileFuse LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Improve Digital BV
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
netzeffekt GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Norstat AS
LEESTEN INC
ADSOCY
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Pixalate, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Nubo LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AdMaxim Inc.
Adverline
NeuStar, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Widespace AB
Betgenius Ltd
Keymantics
Moloco, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ETARGET SE
Jellyfish France
Delta Projects AB
Viralize SRL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MISSENA
adality GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kairion GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Trinity Audio
Vidstart LTD
Instinctive, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
agof studies
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
emetriq GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Opinary GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Arrivalist Co
Onfocus (Adagio)
Notify
Jetpack Digital LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AirNow Video Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Haensel AMS GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Online Solution
Stream Eye OOD
Tapad, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Epom Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Media Group
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
diva-e products
HUAWEI Ads
SmartFrame Technologies
B2B Media Group EMEA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adludio Ltd.
NEXD
Digital East GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Delidatax SL
Amobee Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
KUPONA GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mediakeys Platform
ViewPay
Aniview LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Next Media
Dianomi ltd
glomex GmbH
Goodeed
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Audiencerate LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Epsilon
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Smartology Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
numberly
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GP One GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
The Trade Desk
Steel House, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Kairos Fire
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
NoBid, Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Smart Adserver
The ADEX GmbH
twiago GmbH
SpotX, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Teads
IPONWEB GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
Fyber
DynAdmic
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TargetVideo GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Emerse Sverige AB
Dentsu London Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
district m inc.
Axonix LTD
respondi AG
Bigabid Media ltd
Disqus
Digital Squad
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adWMG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Knorex
MGID Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Bucksense Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
BeOp
Clinch Labs LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Kayzen
Snapupp Technologies SL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Blue Billywig BV
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Blue
GeistM Technologies LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adikteev
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
OneTag Limited
ad6media
One Tech Group GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
digitalAudience
Fusio by S4M
Prebid.org
Sirdata
Adtube AS
Monet Engine Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dataseat Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Converge-Digital
Permutive Limited
Mobfox US LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
PROXISTORE
MindTake Research GmbH
MyTraffic
Factor Eleven GmbH
Click Tech Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
remerge GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
iProspect GmbH
Realeyes OU
adMarketplace, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BidBerry SRL
XChange by SFBX®
Google Advertising Products
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Welect GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SpringServe, LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Powerspace
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Think Clever Media
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Arkeero
YieldLift LLC
Liveintent Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Market Resource Partners LLC
AuDigent
NEORY GmbH
advanced store GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
IQM CORPORATION
Mobsuccess
Adpone SL
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
A Million Ads Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Justpremium BV
uppr GmbH
YOC AG
Amazon Advertising
A.Mob
STRIATUM SAS
NOW GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Kwanko
Traffective GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
TX Group AG
Objective Partners BV
Adnami Aps
Dailymotion SA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
DAZN Media Services Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MARKETPERF CORP
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Commanders Act
Lucid Holdings, LLC
UAB Meazy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
Experian Limited
AWIN AG
Parrable, Inc.
Nexx360
mainADV Srl
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Discover-Tech ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Advisible AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Semasio GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Admixer EU GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Unruly Group Ltd
PowerLinks Media Limited
Gemius SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GeoEdge
Spoods GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Addrelevance
Roku Advertising Services
Smadex SL
MEDIAMETRIE
Caroda s.r.o.
Clipr
admetrics GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Frameplay Corporation
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Placense Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
VGI CTV, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
digidip GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Quantcast International Limited
Adform
Bannerflow AB
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Strossle International AB
adQuery
Zeta Global
Threedium
Rapid Performance GmbH
Dugout Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
MiQ
Publica LLC
PRECISO SRL
OpenWeb LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
belboon GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Lucidity
Fido S.r.l
Vidoomy Media SL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BEINTOO SPA
Pinpoll GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
M32 Connect Inc
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Media16 ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Cxense ASA
OnAudience Ltd
RevJet
GRAPHINIUM
BLIINK SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adtriba GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Criteo SA
Teroa S.A.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adsolutions BV
AUDIOMOB LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Bombora Inc.
ARMIS SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Ezoic Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ziff Davis LLC
BidMachine Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Publicis Media GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sportradar AG
AAX LLC
Nielsen LLC
Impact+
Jivox Corporation
StackAdapt
Hivestack Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Timehop, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Platform161
Celtra, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Paypersale.ru
ShareThis, Inc
Weborama
Kameleoon SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldlove GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SunMedia
Localsensor B.V.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
N Technologies Inc.
Gamned
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
GfK SE
Acxiom
Golden Bees
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Kiosked Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
YouGov
Brid Video DOO
AdSpirit GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Ermes
VECTAURY
plista GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Duration Media, LLC.
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADITION technologies AG
comScore, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Upwave Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
1Agency
Tangoo Srl
Yieldlab AG
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
1plusX AG
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Cint AB
Converto AG
Webgains GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Spotad
Telaria SAS
33Across
Predicio
: Tappx
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smart Traffik
adhood.com
AudienceProject Aps
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Audienzz AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Qriously Ltd
Madington
AirGrid LTD
ADRENALEAD
LeadsRx, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
AntVoice
Wizaly
Spotible
Kargo Global Inc.
Cluep LLC
Triple13 Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Meetrics GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Innovid Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
ADUX
GlobalWebIndex
ARKHEUS
Habu
ADventori SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Adssets AB
Adhese
BILENDI SA
Cookie Market LTD
GroupM UK Limited
Sublime
Zemanta, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AddApptr GmbH
Jampp LTD
Adxperience SAS
Media Square
Adnuntius AS
Truvid Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
OpenX
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Impact Tech Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Ensighten
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Rezonence Limited
AerServ LLC
Sparklit Networks Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Bidstack Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Impactify
EASY Marketing GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Xandr, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
eBay Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Optomaton UG
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
WebAds B.V
Apester Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Skimbit Ltd
Kubient Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Affle International
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Adloox SA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SITU8ED SA
CIBLECLIC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
appTV Ltd.
Seenthis AB
INFOnline GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Cuebiq
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teemo SA
Imonomy
RTB House S.A.
Ve Global UK Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
BidTheatre AB
Collective Europe Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Consumable, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Mintegral international limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mindlytix SAS
PubNative GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


B 764 NTPC VIDYUT NAGAR
GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH 201008
India

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/engineer.org.in/annualRequestSummary regarding engineer.org.in



Email:
adityafarrad@outlook.com