Back to evangelische-zeitung.de

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

evangelische-zeitung.de ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Fandom, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Roku Advertising Services
SpotX, Inc
BusinessClick
Deutsche Post AG
Google Advertising Products
BSmartData GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
JS Web Production
ARKHEUS
emetriq GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adsolutions BV
adnanny.com SLU
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
dataXtrade GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Piano Software Inc
SunMedia
Consumable, Inc.
Notify
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
AerServ LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Liveintent Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MobileFuse LLC
Persona.ly
On Device Research Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Amnet GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dentsu Denmark A/S
IPONWEB GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Dynata LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adtriba GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Experian Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Cuebiq
Adhese
audio content & control GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Project Agora Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Objective Partners BV
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AudienceRun corp
Luna Media Group LLC
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Captify Technologies Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Adnuntius AS
BRICKS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Readpeak Oy
Pixalate, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Between Exchange
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Realeyes OU
vitrado GmbH
Squared SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Cluep LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
Knorex
StackAdapt
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Avantis Video Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AdDefend GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Dugout Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
numberly
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
VECTAURY
Click Tech Limited
belboon GmbH
Powerspace
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GeistM Technologies LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Strossle International AB
Brave People Ltd.
CAKE Software, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Justpremium BV
YOC AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
HyperTV Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Somplo Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
agof studies
Aptivio Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dentsu London Limited
Semasio GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
Nexx360
Apester Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
twiago GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BEINTOO SPA
LEESTEN INC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Fyber
The Procter & Gamble Company
Gamoshi Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
MiQ
Bidstack Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ensighten
Extreme Reach, Inc
AntVoice
Ermes
Acxiom
Insticator, Inc.
Spotible
wetter.com GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sublime
Publicis Media GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Shopalyst Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Welect GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
DeepIntent, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Teroa S.A.
BLIINK SAS
GADSME
Mobkoi Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Jampp LTD
INNITY
Arkeero
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Jetpack Digital LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Keymantics
adality GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
remerge GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Clinch Labs LTD
Confiant Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Smartology Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INVIBES GROUP
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GeoProve
Venatus Media Limited
Telaria, Inc
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Vidstart LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Nubo LTD
Prebid.org
Fiducia DLT Limited
iProspect GmbH
Samsung Ads
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
INFOnline GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Evolution Technologies Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADSTOURS SAS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
The ADEX GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ad6media
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Truvid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Goodeed
NOW GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fusio by S4M
Wizaly
Passendo Aps
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sirdata
Sharethrough, Inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Jivox Corporation
NEXD
netzeffekt GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
M32 Connect Inc
video intelligence AG
Triapodi Ltd.
Kairos Fire
AAX LLC
Disqus
PubWise, LLLP
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Amobee Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
travel audience GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
VUUKLE DMCC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Inskin Media LTD
Opinary GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
IQM CORPORATION
Fifty Technology Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Zeta Global
OnAudience Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Telecoming S.A.
One Tech Group GmbH
Protected Media LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
OneTag Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
SITU8ED SA
Inspired Mobile Limited
ZEDO Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
ONEcount
ADventori SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Epsilon
McCann Discipline LTD
mainADV Srl
Meetrics GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Rapid Performance GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audienzz AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Ziff Davis LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AuDigent
XChange by SFBX®
Adtube AS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Avocet Systems Limited
Converge-Digital
InMobi Pte Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Pubfinity LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADITION technologies AG
Bucksense Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
BILENDI SA
Emerse Sverige AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADYOULIKE SA
Triple13 Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
uppr GmbH
Adform
Innovid Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
AdView
INVIDI technologies AB
Upwave Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Threedium
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
RevJet
Media Square
Blis Media Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mediaforce LTD
BidBerry SRL
YieldLift LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
PROXISTORE
Terminus Software Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Adssets AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Noster Finance S.L.
Kiosked Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Smaato, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Smart Traffik
Dianomi ltd
Digital Squad
Index Exchange, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ADSOCY
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Dailymotion SA
Timehop, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Adverticum cPlc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Impact+
adWMG
Playrcart Limited
Realytics
Gamned
Resolution Media München GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
adQuery
Zoomd Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Criteo SA
Yieldlab AG
admetrics GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Optomaton UG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
WebAds B.V
DistroScale, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Konodrac S.L.
SpearAd GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Adelaide Metrics Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Beaconspark Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Addrelevance
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADUX
Sportradar AG
ADRENALEAD
eBay Inc
Adikteev
Cavai AS & UK
Pinpoll GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Digital East GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
Placense Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Habu
The Reach Group GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Vidazoo Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Teemo SA
Sojern, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Kargo Global Inc.
Adlane LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Admixer EU GmbH
ETARGET SE
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Reach Media GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Skaze
MindTake Research GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Yieldlove GmbH
RevX
Carbon (AI) Limited
Arcspire Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Goldbach Group AG
Blue Billywig BV
ScaleMonk Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GP One GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Kairion GmbH
Mars Media Group
Aniview LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
Norstat AS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
1Agency
ViewPay
AdSpirit GmbH
Adloox SA
AddApptr GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
appTV Ltd.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Rezonence Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adludio Ltd.
Trinity Audio
digidip GmbH
glomex GmbH
Allegro.pl
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
CIBLECLIC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Traffective GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Solution coupons
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LoopMe Limited
Smadex SL
Hybrid Theory
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Demandbase, Inc.
Cint AB
33Across
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Outbrain UK Ltd
Viralize SRL
MNTN
Mobile Professionals BV
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Digiseg ApS
NextRoll, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Spotad
Jellyfish France
N Technologies Inc.
Next Media SRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Teads
Widespace AB
TabMo SAS
Mobfox US LLC
Snapupp Technologies SL
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Sift Media, Inc
: Tappx
Unruly Group LLC
plista GmbH
DynAdmic
KUPONA GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Octaive Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mars Inc.
Telaria SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Bannernow, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Kayzen
SelectMedia International LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Publica LLC
Media16 ltd
Skoiy
Roq.ad Inc.
A.Mob
SheMedia, LLC
Pexi B.V.
Axonix LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Impact Tech Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
GeoEdge
LiveRamp, Inc.
One Planet Only
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Signal Digital Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Online Solution
Blue
BritePool Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
Baidu USA
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
MGID Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
TX Group AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Opti Digital SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Showheroes SE
OpenWeb LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH
Imonomy
INIS sp. zo.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Smart Adserver
EMX Digital LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Exactag GmbH
Mobsuccess
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Tangoo Srl
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SYNC
MISSENA
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Weborama
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Impactify
GRAPHINIUM
Converto AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ARMIS SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
The Trade Desk
Automattic Ads
Adnami Aps
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Advisible AB
respondi AG
Ogury Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adxperience SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Remixd Media, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
digitalAudience
Mintegral international limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
OpenX
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Better Banners A/S
ID5 Technology SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MyTraffic
PixFuture Media Inc.
diva-e products
BeOp
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Frameplay Corporation
Bombora Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Seenthis AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Content Ignite
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adpone SL
NEURAL.ONE
ShareThis, Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Kwanko
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bigabid Media ltd
Solocal
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
iPROM
Clipr
Platform161 B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Golden Bees
Celtra, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Commanders Act
UberMedia, Inc.
adhood.com
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Ve Global UK Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AWIN AG
Browsi
SoundCast
Audience Network
Fido S.r.l
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Verve Group Europe GmbH
GfK SE
Brid Video DOO
GumGum, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Madington
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
YouGov
Blingby LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Gartenstr. 20
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein 24103
DE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/evangelische-zeitung.de/annualRequestSummary regarding evangelische-zeitung.de



Email:
bodo.elsner@epv-nord.de