Back to evangelische-zeitung.de

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

evangelische-zeitung.de ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AAX LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Adlane LTD
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Hyper LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BusinessClick
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
The Trade Desk
adrule mobile GmbH
Audienzz AG
PIA Advertising GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Boldwin LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Dianomi PLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Threedium
digidip GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Impactify SARL
Arkeero
Adxperience SAS
Spoods GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Digital Squad
Impact Tech Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Jampp LTD
CleverPush GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Samsung Ads
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobsuccess
Unblockia SL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
DNA-I.COM
B2B Media Group GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Beaconspark Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
Adomik
Playwire LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Hubvisor
Amazon Advertising
Stream Eye OOD
33Across
Bring! Labs AG
Nexx360
Bababam
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AntVoice
Gemius SA
adality GmbH
Convo Ink
Wizaly
INIS sp. zo.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Audiohook Corporation
SINGLESPOT SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Keymantics
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
AddApptr GmbH
Seenthis AB
Cavai AS & UK
AdTheorent, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Dataseat Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Papirfly AS
PROXISTORE
Adnami Aps
Caroda s.r.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Ask Locala
audio content & control GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Disqus
Platform161 B.V.
LiveIntent Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Prebid.org
Comscore B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
PML Innovative Media
Skoiy
Ezoic Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Bannerflow AB
eBay Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
152 Media LLC
Automattic Ads
ID Ward Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Browsi
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
VUUKLE DMCC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BLIINK SAS
Cint AB
Notify
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Baidu USA
TOPBOX Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Always-Computing SAS
ViewPay
Parrable, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Converto AG
GeoProve Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADRENALEAD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
optimise-it GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Smart Traffik
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Smart Analytics SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Gamoshi Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Truvid Inc.
REMAILME
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Cookie Market LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Amnet GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
Advisible AB
ShareThis, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Crowdy News Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
ARMIS SAS
Factor Eleven GmbH
plista GmbH
Cuebiq
Better Ads GmbH
AdInMo LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Converge-Digital
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtelligent Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
MPX GmbH
Imonomy
Arcspire Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Traffective GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdView
OnProspects Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Kairos Fire
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
diva-e products
Underdog Media LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Norstat AS
Luna Media Group LLC
Kwanko
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Commanders Act
SoundCast
TargetVideo GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Click Tech Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
GADSME
Timehop, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Welect GmbH
Knorex
Hivestack Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Vidcrunch LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MNTN
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldmo, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Oracle Advertising
Tapjoy, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Alphonso Inc
iProspect GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Jellyfish France
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Appush Technologies
AudienceProject Aps
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Skimbit Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
NAG SA
zillian sa
Roq.ad Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Xandr, Inc.
ADMAX
ADman Interactive SLU
Weborama
Apester Ltd
Innovid LLC
INFOnline GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
3Q nexx GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Adnuntius AS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Claritas LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Permutive Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Natexo Spain
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
agof studies
A.Mob
Content Ignite
AudienceRun corp
Opinary GmbH
Strossle International AB
Microsoft Advertising
1000mercis (Numberly)
DistroScale, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ADventori SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MARKETPERF CORP
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Frameplay Corporation
Epsilon
Adjust Digital A/S
Ogury Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
PRECISO SRL
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Synkd Ltd.
Protected Media LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Triple13 Ltd
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
INVIBES GROUP
AdDefend GmbH
belboon GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Novatiq limited
Ermes
Signal Digital Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
SunMedia
JS Web Production
MediaMath, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Next Media SRL
Sportradar AG
Covatic Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
uppr GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Livewrapped AB
MiQ Digital Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
RevJet
INNITY
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
YouGov
Adikteev
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Neodata Group srl
One Tech Group GmbH
Online Solution
Publisher First, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Brand Advance Ltd
C WIRE AG
iPROM
Publica LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Adssets AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
LiquidM Technology GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Cluep LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Happydemics
A Million Ads
advanced store GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
NEXD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
MISSENA
IQM CORPORATION
ADFI MEDIA SL
Rezonence Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
adsquare GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Vibrant Media Limited
Madington
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Goldbach Group AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
UberMedia, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TX Group AG
BidTheatre AB
VGI CTV, Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
1plusX AG
Mediakeys Platform
WebMedia
TabMo SAS
XChange by SFBX®
ADSOCY
Magnite, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Playhill Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Bucksense Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Criteo SA
emetriq GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dynata LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Dentsu A/S
Bombora Inc.
On Device Research Limited
CIBLECLIC
Samba TV, Inc.
Nativery Srl
xpln.ai SAS
Adform A/S
Roku Advertising Services
Outbrain UK Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Netpoint Media GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adkernel LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
DynAdmic
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
ARKHEUS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
VECTAURY
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Dailymotion SA
Blue Billywig Group BV
Semasio GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
admetrics GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
BILENDI SA
Smart Adserver
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
SpotX, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Blue
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
adbility media GmbH
Aniview LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Dable Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Quantcast
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
OneTag Limited
KUPONA GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Habu
Teavaro
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
YieldLift LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Golden Bees
InMobi Pte Ltd
Experian Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Emodo, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Ensighten
Sonares GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Mars Media Group
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
INVIDI technologies AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Media Square
Extreme Reach, Inc
Audiencerate LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Sojern, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Arpeely Ltd.
adhood.com
Clinch Labs LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Smartology Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Confiant Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
IVO Media Ltd
Resono B.V.
zeotap GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BRICKS
AWIN AG
Videobyte Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Bannernow, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Sirdata
ADWAYS SAS
wetter.com GmbH
Realytics
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
AuDigent
Skaze
adnanny.com SLU
Pelmorex Corp.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Attributy
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
digitalAudience B.V.
Turk Telekom
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
United Internet Media GmbH
Showheroes SE
Exactag GmbH
Passendo Aps
Dentsu Italia SpA
Solution coupons
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Octave IP Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
M32 Connect Inc
: Tappx
BidMachine Inc.
glomex GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
vitrado GmbH
ETARGET SE
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adventure Media
TripleLift, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Somplo Ltd
Verasity Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Between Exchange
McCann Discipline LTD
MyTraffic
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Adloox SA
Monet Engine Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Njuice AB
ACTV8, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Opti Digital SAS
NEORY GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Google Advertising Products
GfK SE
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
dpa-infocom GmbH
Eskimi
Taboola Europe Limited
OpenX
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Kiosked Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
mainADV Srl
Webgains GmbH
Impact+
BCOVERY SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
AirGrid LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
BeOp
Adverticum cPlc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Fyber
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Placense Ltd
Adhese
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Meson Mediation LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Media16 ltd
mediarithmics SAS
OneFootball GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Betgenius Ltd
LiveRamp
Sublime
WebAds B.V
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Ein Rad AB
Yieldlove GmbH
EXADS
OnAudience Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
EMX Digital, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Improve Digital
Hurra Communications GmbH
twiago GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
travel audience GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Pubfinity LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Next Millennium Media INC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Blingby LLC
Blis Global Limited
Gamned
Audience Network
Adtriba GmbH
Objective Partners BV
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
HUMAN
Offerista Group GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
adWMG
Lupon Media
Rich Audience Technologies SL
YOC AG
Readpeak Oy
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Zeta Global
Pexi B.V.
Onfocus (Adagio)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Near Intelligence
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Salestring ApS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
MindTake Research GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
LoopMe Limited
SpearAd GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Evorra Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GumGum, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Justpremium BV
SpringServe, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Powerspace
Teads France SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Brid Video DOO
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kubient Inc.
MGID Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Query Click Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Dentsu London Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Adpone SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Realeyes OU
Unruly Group LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
FRVR Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
StackAdapt
Kayzen
Appier PTE Ltd
Acxiom
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Tredia Solutions SL
Epom Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADUX
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Nubo LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Digital East GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
umlaut communication gmbh
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Clipr
Playad Media Group AB
Mindlytix SAS
NoBid, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
GeoEdge
AdQuiver Media SL
Viznet
Triapodi Ltd.
RevX
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Gartenstr. 20
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein 24103
DE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/evangelische-zeitung.de/annualRequestSummary regarding evangelische-zeitung.de



Email:
bodo.elsner@epv-nord.de