Back to evangelische-zeitung.de

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

evangelische-zeitung.de ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Habu
Sirdata
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
adsquare GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
MyTraffic
Sharethrough, Inc
BRICKS
Smartology Limited
Exit Bee Limited
digitalAudience
Online Solution
Hubvisor
Jetpack Digital LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
XChange by SFBX®
PRECISO SRL
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Teads
SoundCast
belboon GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Reveal Mobile Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Kargo Global Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Publica LLC
Dynata LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Nexx360
FUNKE Digital GmbH
remerge GmbH
Adlane LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
: Tappx
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BidBerry SRL
Objective Partners BV
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Oracle Data Cloud
Madington
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Passendo Aps
Monet Engine Inc
ADMAX
twiago GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Admixer EU GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Improve Digital
Silverbullet Data Services Group
iProspect GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adxperience SAS
DNA-I.COM
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Readpeak Oy
agof studies
GADSME
Extreme Reach, Inc
Yieldlab AG
Vidstart LTD
Weborama
TargetVideo GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Eskimi
McCann Discipline LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Norstat AS
AdSpirit GmbH
A.Mob
INNITY
Pinpoll GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Unacast Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Commanders Act
Netpoint Media GmbH
Mobsuccess
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adsonica
OpenWeb LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kwanko
Mobkoi Ltd
Imonomy
video intelligence AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Realeyes OU
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
UberMedia, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Adnuntius AS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Apester Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Quantcast
Underdog Media LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Content Ignite
MiQ
Platform161 B.V.
diva-e products
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ogury Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Golden Bees
NoBid, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Allegro.pl
ADventori SAS
Nano Interactive GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Fiducia DLT Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Kubient Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Dataseat Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Keymantics
mainADV Srl
Brand Advance Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
JS Web Production
Media Square
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Liveintent Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
C WIRE AG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ViewPay
OnAudience Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Query Click Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Prebid.org
Spoods GmbH
Showheroes SE
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Samba TV UK Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AntVoice
Mediakeys Platform
Smartclip Hispania SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AWIN AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
One Planet Only
ADUX
Localsensor B.V.
OpenX
GroupM UK Limited
Jampp LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Ermes
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Insticator, Inc.
AerServ LLC
SunMedia
ADRENALEAD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MGID Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Kiosked Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Kairos Fire
Audience Network
HyperTV Inc.
YouGov
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Converto AG
plista GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Automattic Ads
adality GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Pelmorex Corp.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
LifeStreet Corporation
adMarketplace, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Livewrapped AB
SpotX, Inc
uppr GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Arrivalist Co
1000mercis (Numberly)
adbility media GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
152 Media LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Fyber
Newsroom AI Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ADSOCY
ADFI MEDIA SL
Roq.ad Inc.
Welect GmbH
Nubo LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Upwave Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Media16 ltd
NEORY GmbH
HUMAN
KUPONA GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BritePool Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Webgains GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Somplo Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
A Million Ads Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adpone SL
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Protected Media LTD
ONEcount
admetrics GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Brandcom.inc AS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Novatiq limited
Gemius SA
Arcspire Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
TX Group AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Blue
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
WhatRocks Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
BusinessClick
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Experian Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Samsung Ads
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Outbrain UK Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sovrn Holdings Inc
advanced store GmbH
StackAdapt
GeoEdge
Taboola Europe Limited
Triple13 Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Truvid Inc.
glomex GmbH
Amobee Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
HUAWEI Ads
Bucksense Inc
DynAdmic
Flexoffers.com, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
The Procter & Gamble Company
DistroScale, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Epsilon
ShareThis, Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MindTake Research GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
DIGITEKA Technologies
BeOp
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
adWMG
Gamoshi Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Permutive Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
OneTag Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Wizaly
Adludio Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
RTB House S.A.
Better Banners A/S
Noster Finance S.L.
Nielsen International SA
Kameleoon SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Njuice AB
The Reach Group GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Smart Traffik
Impact+
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Delta Projects AB
Pexi B.V.
Sirdata Cookieless
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Persona.ly
Dailymotion SA
Stream Eye OOD
On Device Research Limited
Impactify
Digital Squad
EXADS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Maximus Live LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
BidMachine Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fusio by S4M
Blue Media Services LTDA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Seven Technologies S.L.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Yieldmo, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Evorra Ltd
VECTAURY
Tangoo S.R.L.
Strossle International AB
Octave IP Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TV Scientific Inc
TabMo SAS
Sportradar AG
Aniview LTD
The Trade Desk
Project Agora Ltd
Dianomi PLC
1plusX AG
Venatus Media Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
dataXtrade GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Cuebiq
Impact Tech Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
PulsePoint, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
ARKHEUS
AAX LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Blis Media Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Playhill Limited
33Across
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Better Ads GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Kayzen
Cluep LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Onfocus (Adagio)
Between Exchange
Publisher First, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Unblockia SL
Moloco, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
eBay Inc
Digital East GmbH
Acxiom
Hyper LLC
LoopMe Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Next Media SRL
Fido S.r.l
Teroa S.A.
zillian sa
Konodrac S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
umlaut communication gmbh
adrule mobile GmbH
WebAds B.V
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Ve Global UK Limited
MobileFuse LLC
SITU8ED SA
EASYmedia GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Cookie Market LTD
Adomik
NEURAL.ONE
Smaato, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Videobyte Inc
BidTheatre AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Clipr
Revcontent, LLC
RevX
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pressboard Media Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
adQuery
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SpearAd GmbH
ad6media
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
42 Ads GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
AuDigent
GfK SE
Collective Europe Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Unruly Group Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
wetter.com GmbH
Baidu USA
dpa-infocom GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Bring! Labs AG
Advisible AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Smile Wanted Group
The MediaGrid Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
SPORTORITY UK LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
Bigabid Media ltd
NEXD
Bidstack Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Nativo, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
MISSENA
Vibrant Media Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
vitrado GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ACTV8, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Wunderkind Corporation
lead alliance GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Playrcart Limited
Bababam
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Alphalyr SAS
Criteo SA
Demandbase, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Bombora Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Epom Ltd.
Next Millennium Media INC
Cint AB
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
LeadsRx, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Gamned
Tapjoy, Inc.
Natexo Spain
Signal Digital Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Xandr, Inc.
Sublime
Quality Media Network GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Adloox SA
Adssets AB
Adnami Aps
giosg.com Oy
Realytics
Skimbit Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Kairion GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Pixalate, Inc.
Ensighten
Placense Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
iPROM
Zoomd Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
RevJet
Wagawin GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Resono B.V.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
digidip GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Skoiy
BLIINK SAS
Adform
VGI CTV, Inc
Threedium
REMAILME
The ADEX GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Contact Impact GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Optomaton UG
Crowdy News Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Solocal
Notify
B2B Media Group GmbH
Disqus
Brid Video DOO
Gamesight Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Skaze
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AdView
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Justpremium BV
EMX Digital LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Teavaro
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
Sift Media, Inc
GP One GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Jellyfish France
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
PML Innovative Media
Covatic Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Radio Net Media Limited
PROXISTORE
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Salestring ApS
Fifty Technology Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Audienzz AG
Synkd Ltd.
Solution coupons
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BEINTOO SPA
Knorex
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Teemo SA
Comcast International France SAS
PIA Advertising GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
BILENDI SA
Doceree UK Limited
ETARGET SE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ADSTOURS SAS
Comscore B.V.
MNTN
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
zeotap GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adverty AB (publ)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
IPONWEB GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Viznet
GumGum, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adverticum cPlc.
Parrable, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
INVIBES GROUP
Avantis Video Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Arkeero
ADWAYS SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adventure Media
Semasio GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Seenthis AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blingby LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Browsi
N Technologies Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Jivox Corporation
FeedAd GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Permodo GmbH
Powerspace
Footballco Media Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
adhood.com
Adtelligent Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Adhese
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Zeta Global
Sayollo Media LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Terminus Software Inc.
Piano Software Inc
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Mobfox US LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Traffective GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Smart Adserver
SpringServe, LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Hurra Communications GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdsWizz Inc.
Amazon Advertising
BSmartData GmbH
YOC AG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
GeoProve Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
VLYBY Digital GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Converge-Digital
Exactag GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Widespace AB
Ziff Davis LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Brave People Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Gartenstr. 20
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein 24103
DE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/evangelische-zeitung.de/annualRequestSummary regarding evangelische-zeitung.de



Email:
bodo.elsner@epv-nord.de