Back to geschichte-lernen.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geschichte-lernen.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sportradar AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Showheroes SE
Ensighten
Magnite, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Hyper LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Solocal
Duration Media, LLC.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Exactag GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AdDefend GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Neodata Group srl
WebAds B.V
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Hivestack Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Media Square
Strossle International AB
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
IVO Media Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
One Tech Group GmbH
AAX LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Ketchup Adv Spa
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samsung Ads
33Across
Teemo SA
Eulerian Technologies
NEXD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BEINTOO SPA
OpenWeb LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Relevant Digital Oy
Emerse Sverige AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Jaduda GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Opinary GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Confiant Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
ADventori SAS
BusinessClick
Google Advertising Products
Octaive Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
StackAdapt
3Q nexx GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kayzen
The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue Billywig BV
agof studies
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
PML Innovative Media
EMX Digital LLC
Browsi
INFOnline GmbH
Adpone SL
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Audienzz AG
DNA-I.COM
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adnami Aps
Epom Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
ETARGET SE
AerServ LLC
crossvertise GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
The ADEX GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
1plusX AG
Fyber
B2B Media Group GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Impactify
42 Ads GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Publica LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Objective Partners BV
LifeStreet Corporation
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Livewrapped AB
adWMG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
umlaut communication gmbh
Pure Local Media GmbH
Octave IP Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Natexo Spain
Kargo Global Inc.
remerge GmbH
digidip GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Ezoic Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
EXADS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Blingby LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Clipr
Videobyte Inc
Njuice AB
Captify Technologies Limited
The Trade Desk
adbility media GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Effiliation / Effinity
Adxperience SAS
Ein Rad AB
Moloco, Inc.
Advisible AB
ad6media
SINGLESPOT SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
: Tappx
Adnuntius AS
Terminus Software Inc.
video intelligence AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Aarki, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Teavaro
Bidtellect, Inc
Passendo Aps
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
GfK SE
ADFI MEDIA SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Unblockia SL
AdsWizz Inc.
GP One GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
OnProspects Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Fusio by S4M
Wizaly
VGI CTV, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
Innovid Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Hubvisor
Yieldlab AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Gamned
DoubleVerify Inc.​
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Media16 ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Reveal Mobile Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Powerspace
152 Media LLC
SITU8ED SA
Eskimi
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Gemius SA
Next Media SRL
Online Solution
iPROM
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Justpremium BV
Flashtalking, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
BRICKS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ACTV8, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Amazon Advertising
IQM CORPORATION
Axiom Media Connect
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Converge-Digital
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Audience Network
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Viznet
Avocet Systems Limited
TX Group AG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
CIBLECLIC
giosg.com Oy
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SpearAd GmbH
Covatic Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
AirGrid LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adventure Media
TabMo SAS
Habu
Adloox SA
ADman Interactive SLU
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sift Media, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Triple13 Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Bombora Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
On Device Research Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mindlytix SAS
Welect GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
BILENDI SA
NEORY GmbH
zeotap GmbH
ARKHEUS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rezonence Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Kochava Inc.
AuDigent
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ADRENALEAD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Eyeota Pte Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Sayollo Media LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Blis Media Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
The Ozone Project Limited
glomex GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Smartology Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mediakeys Platform
BeOp
Factor Eleven GmbH
Vidstart LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
MISSENA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Brandcom.inc AS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Adkernel LLC
Dynata LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Maximus Live LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ShareThis, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adtriba GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
RevX
Gamoshi Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Solution coupons
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Ogury Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Better Banners A/S
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Between Exchange
Publisher First, Inc.
Baidu USA
Query Click Limited
YOC AG
Opti Digital SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Arcspire Limited
Realytics
ADMAX
VECTAURY
WhatRocks Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Content Ignite
PubWise, LLLP
Yieldlove GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Meetrics GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
adQuery
Placense Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Digital Squad
iProspect GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Experian Limited
belboon GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Readpeak Oy
audio content & control GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Gamesight Inc
REMAILME
ARMIS SAS
Acxiom
Fido S.r.l
Quantcast
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Mobsuccess
MyTraffic
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mobfox US LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Noster Finance S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Keymantics
mainADV Srl
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Audiencerate LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
dpa-infocom GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BidBerry SRL
RTB House S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
GlobalWebIndex
AUDIOMOB LTD
Allegro.pl
adhood.com
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Piano Software Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Arkeero
Kwanko
Venatus Media Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
YieldLift LLC
optimise-it GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Stream Eye OOD
mediarithmics SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Kameleoon SAS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
Blue Media Services LTDA
adsquare GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Persona.ly
Golden Bees
Samba TV, Inc.
Smart Traffik
VLYBY Digital GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Improve Digital
Cuebiq
MiQ
Weborama
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AudienceRun corp
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
emetriq GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Cint AB
adnanny.com SLU
Apester Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
YouGov
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Adverticum cPlc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adikteev
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen International SA
Cluep LLC
AdView
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
RDandX Group DMCC
Doceree UK Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AWIN AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Avantis Video Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
GeoEdge
Criteo SA
Rockerbox, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Nubo LTD
diva-e products
ID5 Technology Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Norstat AS
Zemanta, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Alphalyr SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
1000mercis (Numberly)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
OneTag Limited
HUMAN
Teads
MEDIAMETRIE
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Taboola Europe Limited
AntVoice
Seenthis AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adality GmbH
One Planet Only
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
M32 Connect Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Kairos Fire
Fiducia DLT Limited
FRVR Limited
advanced store GmbH
DynAdmic
Dailymotion SA
Near Pte Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
BritePool Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Bannernow, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Adform
EASYmedia GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADYOULIKE SA
Pexi B.V.
OpenX
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Zeta Global
SunMedia
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Monet Engine Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Epsilon
Permodo GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Quality Media Network GmbH
Semasio GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Sirdata
DistroScale, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Aptivio Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Threedium
Pelmorex Corp.
INVIBES GROUP
Blockthrough, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SpringServe, LLC
Blue
BidMachine Inc.
Prebid.org
travel audience GmbH
SoundCast
Skoiy
Fifty Technology Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Wagawin GmbH
GADSME
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
UberMedia, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Resono B.V.
TOPBOX Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Notify
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TAPTAP Digital SL
MobileFuse LLC
Smart Adserver
Bucksense Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
NoBid, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Commanders Act
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Playrcart Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adomik
Nano Interactive GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Salestring ApS
plista GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Platform161 B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bababam
adrule mobile GmbH
Knorex
Adsolutions BV
JS Web Production
PIXIMEDIA SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
uppr GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
C WIRE AG
Betgenius Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
OnAudience Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
ADSOCY
Sublime
A.Mob
Realeyes OU
Disqus
Delta Projects AB
Wunderkind Corporation
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
eBay Inc
Widespace AB
Skimbit Ltd
Madington
Digital East GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Imonomy
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Better Ads GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Jellyfish France
ADUX
Kubient Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
zillian sa
Tapjoy, Inc.
Ermes
Spoods GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Permutive Limited
Mars Media Group
Aniview LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
Next Millennium Media INC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
Newsroom AI Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
IPONWEB GmbH
Adhese
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Localsensor B.V.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
RevJet
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ONEcount
Hurra Communications GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Webgains GmbH
digitalAudience
Inskin Media LTD
Hybrid Theory
PROXISTORE
Onfocus (Adagio)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Pubfinity LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
MNTN
Nexx360
Snigel Web Services Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Converto AG
Novatiq limited
admetrics GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Bring! Labs AG
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adsonica
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Beaconspark Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Seznam.cz, a.s.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Amobee Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Impact+
AcuityAds Inc.
twiago GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kairion GmbH
Unacast Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
INNITY
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AudienceProject Aps
Click Tech Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Brid Video DOO
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Skaze
Synkd Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adssets AB
Cavai AS & UK
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Teroa S.A.
HyperTV Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BidTheatre AB
ViewPay
Mars Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Dentsu Italia SpA
Smile Wanted Group
ADWAYS SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geschichte-lernen.net/annualRequestSummary regarding geschichte-lernen.net