Back to geschichte-lernen.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geschichte-lernen.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Jellyfish France
Smaato, Inc.
Media Square
Threedium
InMobi Pte Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
lead alliance GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Remixd Media, Inc.
adWMG
Hybrid Theory
Browsi
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Publisher First, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
YOC AG
AdDefend GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
diva-e products
MobileFuse LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Mobsuccess
INFOnline GmbH
Nubo LTD
Bring! Labs AG
PubWise, LLLP
MiQ
Adkernel LLC
INNITY
Terminus Software Inc.
Mintegral international limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Skimbit Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
YouGov
Triple13 Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Seznam.cz, a.s.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Fido S.r.l
Teemo SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Weborama
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
LEESTEN INC
appTV Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
The Trade Desk
White Ops, Inc.
SunMedia
Duration Media, LLC.
AirGrid LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
GeoProve
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Bannerflow AB
Readpeak Oy
The Ozone Project Limited
Adtriba GmbH
1Agency
CIBLECLIC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Velocity Made Good LLC
AdView
travel audience GmbH
Realeyes OU
Crowdy News Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Justpremium BV
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Reach Media GmbH
Impactify
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
AudienceRun corp
jsdelivr.com
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
digitalAudience
SYNC
Fyber
Cint AB
Fandom, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Optomaton UG
Konodrac S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
MEDIAMETRIE
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adform
Outbrain UK Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
MGID Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
ADUX
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Sirdata
Dynata LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
adQuery
AWIN AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SelectMedia International LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Gamned
Samba TV Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Opinary GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Epom Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AcuityAds Inc.
PROXISTORE
Innovid Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
AerServ LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mediavine, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Amnet GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Nexx360
Commanders Act
NEXD
One Tech Group GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
MISSENA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADventori SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mars Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Axonix LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Playrcart Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
AAX LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Media16 ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
NEORY GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Smadex SL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Opti Digital SAS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Epsilon
33Across
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Appier PTE Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Vidoomy Media SL
: Tappx
Paypersale.ru
SpearAd GmbH
Persona.ly
Experian Limited
Aptivio Inc
Dentsu London Limited
MNTN
Mobfox US LLC
RevX
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Digital East GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
GP One GmbH
agof studies
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
StackAdapt
Eulerian Technologies
TAPTAP Digital SL
Madington
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ADSOCY
Somplo Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Kayzen
Content Ignite
admetrics GmbH
GRAPHINIUM
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Adlane LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
GfK SE
Alphalyr SAS
Comcast International France SAS
Snapupp Technologies SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Placense Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
adsquare GmbH
Zeta Global
Blue
Publica LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Spotad
Widespace AB
Smartology Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adhese
EASY Marketing GmbH
vitrado GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nativo, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Blue Billywig BV
IVO Media Ltd
Livewrapped AB
mediarithmics SAS
AddApptr GmbH
Adnami Aps
Kameleoon SAS
Parrable, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Audiencerate LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Captify Technologies Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sublime
Monet Engine Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Imonomy
OpenX
Teads
Near Pte Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
3Q nexx GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Teroa S.A.
Consumable, Inc.
Converto AG
VGI CTV, Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Permutive Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BidBerry SRL
Kargo Global Inc.
Knorex
AuDigent
Upwave Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Discover-Tech ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Mobile Professionals BV
Liveintent Inc.
Strossle International AB
Dentsu Denmark A/S
LiveRamp, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
LeadsRx, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Videobyte Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
VECTAURY
Automattic Ads
BILENDI SA
Resolution Media München GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adsolutions BV
Comscore B.V.
AntVoice
ad6media
Ezoic Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Adludio Ltd.
respondi AG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
video intelligence AG
Inskin Media LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
FeedAd GmbH
belboon GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Ad Alliance GmbH
JS Web Production
VUUKLE DMCC
Aniview LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Shopalyst Inc
BeOp
Moloco, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
TabMo SAS
Inspired Mobile Limited
glomex GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Goldbach Group AG
audio content & control GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
PRECISO SRL
Goodeed
Samsung Ads
RTB House S.A.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Revcontent, LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
NeuStar, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kochava Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
ETARGET SE
Beachfront Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Powerspace
ADITION technologies AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Beaconspark Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Xandr, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arkeero
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Solution coupons
adbility media GmbH
Habu
Meetrics GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Online Solution
BLIINK SAS
BidMachine Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Venatus Media Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Smart Traffik
ADRENALEAD
Adnuntius AS
Passendo Aps
SmartFrame Technologies
Bombora Inc.
On Device Research Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Arcspire Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Digiseg ApS
One Planet Only
Arrivalist Co
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Ensighten
RDandX Group DMCC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AdTheorent, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Cavai AS & UK
Kairion GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
ARMIS SAS
Bucksense Inc
B2B Media Group EMEA
Maximus Live LLC
BusinessClick
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Dianomi ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Keymantics
KUPONA GmbH
Norstat AS
Radio Net Media Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Octaive Ltd.
SpotX, Inc
Solocal
adhood.com
Audience Network
Digital Squad
Bigabid Media ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Clipcentric, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
TX Group AG
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adikteev
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Notify
Sportradar AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Gemius SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
WebAds B.V
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
numberly
Salesforce.com, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Trinity Audio
TripleLift, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GeoEdge
Advisible AB
LoopMe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Acxiom
Spotible
Tangoo Srl
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Addrelevance
AdMaxim Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Baidu USA
mainADV Srl
Fusio by S4M
Cookie Market LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
BritePool Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Audienzz AG
Impact+
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ARKHEUS
Skoiy
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Jampp LTD
Between Exchange
BSmartData GmbH
ONEcount
Netpoint Media GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
plista GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Noster Finance S.L.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Apester Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Tapad, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
OnAudience Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Adpone SL
iProspect GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Skaze
Objective Partners BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adtube AS
digidip GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Welect GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dailymotion SA
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Confiant Inc.
Squared SAS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adssets AB
Bidtellect, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Better Banners A/S
ZEDO Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Underdog Media LLC
Rezonence Limited
1plusX AG
Aarki, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Permodo GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Prebid.org
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
SoundCast
Click Tech Limited
BRICKS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
OneTag Limited
Exactag GmbH
Next Media SRL
MyTraffic
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Amobee Inc.
Delta Projects AB
IP Deutschland GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Project Agora Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Realytics
Scene Stealer Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Golden Bees
zeotap GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Footballco Media Limited
Kairos Fire
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Disqus
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sift Media, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Ziff Davis LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Neodata Group srl
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
Criteo SA
N Technologies Inc.
emetriq GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
Traffective GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mediascore mbH
Blis Media Limited
GumGum, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
GroupM UK Limited
SITU8ED SA
NoBid, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Crimtan Holdings Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Viralize SRL
A.Mob
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
INVIDI technologies AB
GlobalWebIndex
WhatRocks Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Wagawin GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Allegro.pl
Quality Media Network GmbH
Webgains GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Mediakeys Platform
ViewPay
adality GmbH
Blingby LLC
NOW GmbH
GADSME
Spoods GmbH
Clipr
uppr GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Ogury Ltd.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Jivox Corporation
Onfocus (Adagio)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
RevJet
iPROM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
DNA-I.COM
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sharethrough, Inc
Ermes
Piano Software Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Amazon Advertising
Adverty AB (publ)
CAKE Software, Inc.
eBay Inc
Dugout Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Telaria SAS
Showheroes SE
ScaleMonk Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Yieldlab AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mars Media Group
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adloox SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Cuebiq
Pexi B.V.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
United Internet Media GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Smart Adserver
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DynAdmic
AdsWizz Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kwanko
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Semasio GmbH
Converge-Digital
Kiosked Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geschichte-lernen.net/annualRequestSummary regarding geschichte-lernen.net