Back to geschichte-lernen.net

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

geschichte-lernen.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Truvid Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Tredia Solutions SL
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Realeyes OU
Vibrant Media Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Gamned
Powerspace
Adventure Media
Smart Analytics SL
Celtra, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Jellyfish France
Comscore B.V.
MiQ Digital Ltd
plista GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Blockthrough, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Beachfront Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Unblockia SL
Impactify SARL
PML Innovative Media
Covatic Ltd
Converto AG
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Njuice AB
MediaMath, Inc.
Knorex
INIS sp. zo.o.
PROXISTORE
Audienzz AG
Vyde Ltd.
Mars Media Group
Kubient Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Commanders Act
Cavai AS & UK
AdDefend GmbH
SoundCast
Amazon Advertising
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu London Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
InMobi Pte Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Imonomy
Adludio Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Nexx360
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Solution coupons
Videobyte Inc
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
MindTake Research GmbH
Media16 ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
MARKETPERF CORP
Attributy
ADUX
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ensighten
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
Claritas LLC
Audiohook Corporation
EMX Digital, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Online Solution
Arkeero
Luna Media Group LLC
Rezonence Limited
Gemius SA
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Acxiom
Effiliation / Effinity
Zeta Global
GADSME
FRVR Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Timehop, Inc.
Audience Network
GP One GmbH
ADSOCY
Query Click Limited
Sift Media, Inc
OpenX
Sojern, Inc.
Cuebiq
Nielsen International SA
Happydemics
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
: Tappx
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Brave People Ltd.
adsquare GmbH
Jivox Corporation
TAPTAP Digital SL
BRICKS
Hubvisor
ViewPay
Amnet GmbH
ADMAX
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Norstat AS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Viznet
BidTheatre AB
Betgenius Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Always-Computing SAS
Sayollo Media LTD
ADventori SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Agate Systems Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Skaze
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Offerista Group GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dable Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MGID Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
diva-e products
IVO Media Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
INVIBES GROUP
Triple13 Ltd
MISSENA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Telecoming S.A.
SheMedia, LLC
belboon GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bombora Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Mobsuccess
Avocet Systems Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Prebid.org
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AWIN AG
xpln.ai SAS
Jampp LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Snigel Web Services Limited
Smartology Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Better Ads GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
Sublime
ID5 Technology Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
glomex GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Salestring ApS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
zillian sa
Next Media SRL
Playad Media Group AB
Clipr
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skoiy
Cookie Market LTD
AAX LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Bring! Labs AG
IQM CORPORATION
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Xandr, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Samba TV, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
NAG SA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adbility media GmbH
Resono B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Unruly Group LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sportradar AG
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Adnami Aps
BidBerry SRL
Livewrapped AB
ARMIS SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Salesforce.com, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
PIA Advertising GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Habu
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
WebAds B.V
Objective Partners BV
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
travel audience GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Madington
Radio Net Media Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adform A/S
ADman Interactive SLU
Impact Tech Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Teavaro
Bidtellect, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Realytics
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Boldwin LTD
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SpearAd GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Roq.ad Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Blue
BILENDI SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smile Wanted Group
OnAudience Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Epsilon
Seenthis AB
Nubo LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Relevant Digital Oy
Adikteev
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bucksense Inc
HUMAN
Mindlytix SAS
Innovid LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Appush Technologies
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
TabMo SAS
Impact+
Adtelligent Inc.
DynAdmic
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
adQuery
SINGLESPOT SAS
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Meetrics GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ein Rad AB
Localsensor B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Adverty AB (publ)
Opti Digital SAS
Meson Mediation LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Kwanko
Kiosked Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BusinessClick
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Verasity Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
Ogury Ltd.
SunMedia
emetriq GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
iProspect GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
GeoEdge
Axiom Media Connect
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
eBay Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Threedium
Hyper LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
DistroScale, Inc.
MPX GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
adWMG
twiago GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
iPROM
Lupon Media
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adomik
The Kantar Group Limited
Upwave Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
YOC AG
Underdog Media LLC
Bannerflow AB
CleverPush GmbH
Permodo GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Dailymotion SA
RevJet
Playwire LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TargetVideo GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
Stream Eye OOD
NEORY GmbH
Keymantics
Kayzen
Between Exchange
Parrable, Inc.
Browsi
GlobalWebIndex
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Platform161 B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BLIINK SAS
Wagawin GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
REMAILME
smartclip Europe GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Clipcentric, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
TF1 PUBLICITE
audio content & control GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Media Square
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Netpoint Media GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Weborama
Adnuntius AS
Mediavine, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Next Millennium Media INC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
On Device Research Limited
ad6media
Adxperience SAS
Adloox SA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
video intelligence AG
Mediakeys Platform
The MediaGrid Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Aniview LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ShareThis, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
1plusX AG
LoopMe Limited
AuDigent
AdView
Comcast International France SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Avantis Video Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
The Trade Desk
Lotame Solutions, inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kochava Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
digitalAudience B.V.
Adjust Digital A/S
LiveRamp
wetter.com GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
AudienceProject Aps
Content Ignite
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
BeOp
Terminus Software Inc.
Smart Adserver
Dynata LLC
A Million Ads
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdInMo LTD
SITU8ED SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
B2B Media Group GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Publica LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Octave IP Limited
Teads France SAS
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Apester Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
StackAdapt
NoBid, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
152 Media LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Golden Bees
Bannernow, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bidmatic Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
BCOVERY SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Near Intelligence
Eulerian Technologies
Turk Telekom
BSmartData GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
adhood.com
VECTAURY
MyTraffic
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
vitrado GmbH
ARKHEUS
Amobee Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
JS Web Production
33Across
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Neodata Group srl
Seven Technologies S.L.
Novatiq limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Ask Locala
A.Mob
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Semasio GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Rockerbox, Inc
uppr GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Fyber
Footballco Media Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Nativery Srl
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Eskimi
Digital Squad
Cluep LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
zeotap GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Convo Ink
Quantcast
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Wizaly
CAKE Software, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Converge-Digital
GumGum, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Permutive Limited
Advisible AB
admetrics GmbH
remerge GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
C WIRE AG
Vidcrunch LLC
SpotX, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Placense Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
GfK SE
Webgains GmbH
Justpremium BV
GroupM UK Limited
PIXIMEDIA
NEXD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
EXADS
Criteo SA
Piano Software Inc.
adality GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Emodo, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Blue Media Services LTDA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Blue Billywig Group BV
YouGov
Click Tech Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Hivestack Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Sirdata
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bababam
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adhese
Blingby LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ermes
mainADV Srl
Kairion GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
OneTag Limited
RevX
VLYBY Digital GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Disqus
Audience Solutions S.A.
Notify
Dentsu Italia SpA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Kertil Iberia SL
Sharethrough, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Baidu USA
Smaato, Inc.
digidip GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
Skimbit Ltd
AntVoice
SpringServe, LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Smart Traffik
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Welect GmbH
agof studies
giosg.com Oy
Venatus Media Limited
Delta Projects AB
Improve Digital
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Passendo Aps
Dataseat Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Magnite, Inc.
Oracle Advertising
Demandbase, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Cint AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Strossle International AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Kairos Fire
BEINTOO SPA
HyperTV Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
HUAWEI Ads
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
TX Group AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ETARGET SE
Mobkoi Ltd
Dentsu A/S
Duplo Media AS
Blis Global Limited
Bidstack Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Zemanta Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Confiant Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
netzeffekt GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Adlane LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
OneFootball GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Alphalyr SAS
Infolinks Media, LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Factor Eleven GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
WebMedia
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
INNITY
DNA-I.COM
AdQuiver Media SL
Arrivalist Co.
Automattic Ads
PRECISO SRL
mediarithmics SAS
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
CIBLECLIC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Project Agora Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
MEDIAMETRIE
Spoods GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adsolutions BV
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Tangoo S.R.L.
MNTN
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Natexo Spain
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sonares GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
advanced store GmbH
Adssets AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Teroa S.A.
Showheroes SE
Wunderkind Corporation
Papirfly AS
Sizmek by Amazon
Tapjoy, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
KUPONA GmbH
Experian Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adkernel LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SMADEX, S.L.U.
INVIDI technologies AB
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Samsung Ads
AudienceRun corp
Playhill Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Captify Technologies Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geschichte-lernen.net/annualRequestSummary regarding geschichte-lernen.net