Back to linuxtopia.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

linuxtopia.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uivMarketing
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Piano Software Inc.
NEXD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Query Click Limited
Verasity Limited
adsquare GmbH
Samsung Ads
Dentsu A/S
TripleLift, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Converto AG
wetter.com GmbH
FRVR Limited
Google Advertising Products
video intelligence AG
Notify
Cint AB
BSmartData GmbH
Powerspace
152 Media LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Criteo SA
Konodrac S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PIA Advertising GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sirdata
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Quality Media Network GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Jellyfish France
BeOp
iProspect GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BRICKS
Rockerbox, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
Moloco, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
PIXIMEDIA
Always-Computing SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Blingby LLC
AiCreo S.r.l.
Betgenius Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Eskimi
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TV Scientific Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
agof studies
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Skimbit Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Demandbase, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Livewrapped AB
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Advertising
Opinary GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
BLIINK SAS
AirGrid LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Fyber
Pinpoll GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MindTake Research GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Impactify SARL
Kertil Iberia SL
Justpremium BV
adrule mobile GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GP One GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
HUMAN
Adhese
Kiosked Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
AdColony, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rezonence Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
NAG SA
Unruly Group LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BILENDI SA
Playhill Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
WebMedia
Commanders Act
Signal Digital Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
B2B Media Group GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Habu
Adventure Media
Teads France SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Impact+
Tredia Solutions SL
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adbility media GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Kayzen
DeepIntent, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Index Exchange, Inc.
remerge GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
plista GmbH
Cuebiq
MISSENA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Webgains GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Seenthis AB
Insticator, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Publicis Media GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Adikteev
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
CIBLECLIC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sharethrough, Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Apester Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Stream Eye OOD
MediaMath, Inc.
A Million Ads
zeotap GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
GfK SE
Alphalyr SAS
Roku Advertising Services
Axiom Media Connect
Yieldmo, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
BidBerry SRL
FeedAd GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
ADUX
Quantcast
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
OnProspects Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Octave IP Limited
SheMedia, LLC
uppr GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Xandr, Inc.
Content Ignite
BusinessClick
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Disqus
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bannerflow AB
Duration Media, LLC.
Adverty AB (publ)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Nativery Srl
StackAdapt
Hearts and Science München GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
crossvertise GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Protected Media LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Browsi
Azerion Holding B.V.
Prebid.org
ADman Interactive SLU
Keymantics
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
MEDIAMETRIE
zillian sa
Offerista Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Venatus Media Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Vyde Ltd.
Between Exchange
Near Intelligence
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Strossle International AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
RevX
Global Media Group Services Limited
ad6media
Brave People Ltd.
GeoProve Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
ADSOCY
Next Millennium Media INC
LiveRamp
MADVERTISE MEDIA
A.Mob
Dailymotion SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Comscore B.V.
GeoEdge
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adludio Ltd.
adality GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
Dentsu London Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Viznet
Emodo, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Placense Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Baidu USA
Lupon Media
Audience Solutions S.A.
XChange by SFBX®
AUDIOMOB LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Gamned
Norstat AS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Teroa S.A.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Unblockia SL
PROXISTORE
Bidmatic Inc
Synkd Ltd.
SunMedia
Bidstack Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Njuice AB
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Footballco Media Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Underdog Media LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UberMedia, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Dynata LLC
emetriq GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
mainADV Srl
Meson Mediation LLC
Acxiom
ETARGET SE
SelectMedia International LTD
TF1 PUBLICITE
Smart Adserver
Blue
Kwanko
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Playwire LLC
Happydemics
Kairion GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
JS Web Production
One Tech Group GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
6Sense Insights, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Readpeak Oy
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Permutive Limited
Arkeero
NextRoll, Inc.
YOC AG
ADYOULIKE SA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Mars Media Group
Ensighten
Flashtalking, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MNTN
IQM CORPORATION
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
EASYmedia GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Fifty Technology Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
NEURAL.ONE
Tangoo S.R.L.
glomex GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Truvid Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Sublime
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Effiliation / Effinity
Clinch Labs LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Revcontent, LLC
Pexi B.V.
Realeyes OU
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Ask Locala
Fandom, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
OpenX
Mobkoi Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Somplo Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Adloox SA
TabMo SAS
Clipr
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Wagawin GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Ein Rad AB
Semasio GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
SITU8ED SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Experian Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Jaduda GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Boldwin LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
Timehop, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Microsoft Advertising
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Salestring ApS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Frameplay Corporation
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
C WIRE AG
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Advisible AB
Click Tech Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Audience Network
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Pure Local Media GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
1plusX AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Confiant Inc.
Kubient Inc.
belboon GmbH
Realytics
Attributy
Next Media SRL
Zeta Global
Comcast International France SAS
Hubvisor
REMAILME
InsurAds Technologies SA.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Amobee Inc.
Weborama
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Permodo GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Media Square
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi PLC
Imonomy
Sojern, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Playad Media Group AB
EMX Digital LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Golden Bees
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
advanced store GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
VGI CTV, Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
YouGov
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Bababam
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MPX GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
RTB House S.A.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
iPROM
Appush Technologies
Fido S.r.l
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adomik
Bidtellect, Inc
Claritas LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Extreme Reach, Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
M32 Connect Inc
Audienzz AG
Project Agora Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Salesforce.com, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Automattic Ads
BidMachine Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Convo Ink
OneTag Limited
Converge-Digital
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Nexx360
Bounce Commerce GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Aniview LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Skoiy
Clipcentric, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
ADFI MEDIA SL
Audiohook Corporation
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Viafoura Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Passendo Aps
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Novatiq limited
Online Solution
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Spoods GmbH
Cluep LLC
Showheroes SE
Cookie Market LTD
AdView
Sizmek by Amazon
Fiducia DLT Limited
Upwave Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Kairos Fire
: Tappx
Natexo Spain
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
VECTAURY
AuDigent
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adssets AB
PML Innovative Media
Resono B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Brid Video DOO
NEORY GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADMAX
LoopMe Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
PubMatic, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Jampp LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Adnami Aps
MGID Inc.
RevJet
OnAudience Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Dable Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
Solution coupons
Adlane LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
travel audience GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Threedium
Objective Partners BV
eBay Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Publica LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
DynAdmic
Market Resource Partners LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Media16 ltd
Epom Ltd.
Papirfly AS
Smartology Limited
EXADS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
adWMG
SmartyAds Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TMT Digital Inc
AntVoice
Adjust Digital A/S
The Kantar Group Limited
Pubfinity LLC
diva-e products
AdSpirit GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
adnanny.com SLU
Blis Global Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Wizaly
INFOnline GmbH
The Trade Desk
Ezoic Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SoundCast
AdInMo LTD
33Across
Innovid LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
ViewPay
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Teavaro
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Epsilon
digitalAudience B.V.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Outbrain UK Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
dataXtrade GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ARKHEUS
TX Group AG
Smaato, Inc.
CleverPush GmbH
AWIN AG
AudienceRun corp
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Knorex
Mobsuccess
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Amazon Advertising
Captify Technologies Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Smart Traffik
Nubo LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
optimise-it GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ermes
Gemius SA
xpln.ai SAS
MiQ Digital Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adxperience SAS
Sonobi, Inc
OneFootball GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Vidcrunch LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Digital East GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
adhood.com
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Meetrics GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
INNITY
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MobileFuse LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Delta Projects AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Localsensor B.V.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Turk Telekom
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
ADventori SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
ARMIS SAS
GADSME
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sift Media, Inc
AAX LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Madington
Dentsu Italia SpA
3Q nexx GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
BidTheatre AB
digidip GmbH
Hyper LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Mobfox US LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
giosg.com Oy
Avantis Video Ltd
Sportradar AG
GlobalWebIndex
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Evorra Ltd
Covatic Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
On Device Research Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ogury Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Digital Squad
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Skaze
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adpone SL
ADRENALEAD
Triple13 Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Nielsen International SA
Kargo Global Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Smile Wanted Group
Aarki, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adsolutions BV
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
adQuery
Bombora Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Improve Digital
Adform A/S
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/linuxtopia.org/annualRequestSummary regarding linuxtopia.org