Back to linuxtopia.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

linuxtopia.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uivMarketing
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Audience Solutions S.A.
giosg.com Oy
video intelligence AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cavai AS & UK
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
Localsensor B.V.
SITU8ED SA
Widespace AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
The Procter & Gamble Company
ARMIS SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Nielsen International SA
A.Mob
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
NEURAL.ONE
Magnite, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ad6media
Discover-Tech ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Natexo Spain
Inskin Media LTD
Notify
MyTraffic
Yieldmo, Inc.
Knorex
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adsonica
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mediakeys Platform
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sayollo Media LTD
Confiant Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
EASYmedia GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
travel audience GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Bababam
ETARGET SE
A Million Ads Ltd
Keymantics
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
netzeffekt GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
: Tappx
Converto AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Visarity Technologies GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Persona.ly
Global Media Group Services Limited
emetriq GmbH
Arrivalist Co
PML Innovative Media
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Prebid.org
Fusio by S4M
AdDefend GmbH
PROXISTORE
DynAdmic
PubMatic, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Impactify
LeadsRx, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Amobee Inc.
MiQ
advanced store GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Nexx360
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
REMAILME
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
1plusX AG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
adrule mobile GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
adality GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
zeotap GmbH
Between Exchange
digidip GmbH
Brid Video DOO
CAKE Software, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
ADWAYS SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Ein Rad AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Converge-Digital
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
3Q nexx GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
adMarketplace, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Smartology Limited
Kayzen
OnAudience Ltd
iPROM
Ermes
AirGrid LTD
Adnami Aps
Evorra Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Near Pte Ltd
BILENDI SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
INNITY
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adikteev
Roku Advertising Services
Disqus
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Exactag GmbH
Delta Projects AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
DeepIntent, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
EXADS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Yieldlab AG
Neodata Group srl
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Truvid Inc.
Adkernel LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Golden Bees
Carbon (AI) Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Threedium
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adlane LTD
Arpeely Ltd.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AdColony, Inc.
NEXD
Adnuntius AS
belboon GmbH
Realytics
YouGov
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Audience Network
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
WebAds B.V
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
INVIDI technologies AB
Bring! Labs AG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ID Ward Ltd
plista GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
GADSME
Snigel Web Services Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Placense Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Madington
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
Evolution Technologies Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Mars Inc.
ADventori SAS
mainADV Srl
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AdView
Next Millennium Media INC
Hubvisor
Rezonence Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
IQM CORPORATION
JS Web Production
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Resono B.V.
The ADEX GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Adsolutions BV
TX Group AG
Adventure Media
Publica LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Jellyfish France
LoopMe Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Permutive Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Powerspace
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
MISSENA
Audienzz AG
Eskimi
Telecoming S.A.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Innovid Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Cuebiq
Arkeero
Teavaro
Blue Billywig BV
Kubient Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Ensighten
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adverticum cPlc.
Solocal
AAX LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Dynata LLC
YOC AG
OneTag Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
adbility media GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
remerge GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Commanders Act
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Brandcom.inc AS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
RevJet
Adverty AB (publ)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adloox SA
ADSTOURS SAS
Mobfox US LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Arcspire Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Gamned
BusinessClick
Netpoint Media GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Zoomd Ltd.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Mediavine, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Caroda s.r.o.
DNA-I.COM
GeoProve Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
BidMachine Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
TOPBOX Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Cint AB
Project Agora Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
ADSOCY
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Azerion Holding B.V.
Traffective GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
RDandX Group DMCC
Demandbase, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
M32 Connect Inc
Cookie Market LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
digitalAudience
Weborama
Improve Digital
SheMedia, LLC
MGID Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
TV Scientific Inc
Experian Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
SoundCast
Habu
TAPTAP Digital SL
Smartclip Hispania SL
Fyber
Novatiq limited
Online Solution
Velocity Made Good LLC
zillian sa
Adomik
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Doceree UK Limited
Google Advertising Products
Nubo LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Aptivio Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Imonomy
Allegro.pl
Captify Technologies Limited
GP One GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Impact+
adQuery
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Seenthis AB
INVIBES GROUP
33Across
Sharethrough, Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Contact Impact GmbH
Adpone SL
Ziff Davis LLC
Skaze
BSmartData GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
INFOnline GmbH
Dianomi PLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Kochava Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NEORY GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
42 Ads GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Wizaly
Adludio Ltd.
adhood.com
Sirdata Cookieless
Timehop, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Njuice AB
Reveal Mobile Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SpringServe, LLC
AuDigent
Better Banners A/S
Goldbach Group AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Comscore B.V.
Kairos Fire
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Upwave Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Objective Partners BV
The Trade Desk
Aniview LTD
152 Media LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Sonobi, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bombora Inc.
Kwanko
AUDIOMOB LTD
EMX Digital LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Kairion GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Onfocus (Adagio)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Welect GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Taboola Europe Limited
TabMo SAS
Bidstack Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Advisible AB
Nativo, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Covatic Ltd
Teads
Jampp LTD
C WIRE AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
MediaMath, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
adsquare GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Appier PTE Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
GeoEdge
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TripleLift, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
On Device Research Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
OpenX
INIS sp. zo.o.
Playrcart Limited
BRICKS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Revcontent, LLC
Norstat AS
Seven Technologies S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Unruly Group Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Gemius SA
United Internet Media GmbH
Sirdata
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Pexi B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Acxiom
Epom Ltd.
Criteo SA
AerServ LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Somplo Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Realeyes OU
Aarki, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
SunMedia
BidTheatre AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
AWIN AG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ONEcount
Kameleoon SAS
uppr GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mars Media Group
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ViewPay
Exit Bee Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
adWMG
Outbrain UK Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Smart Adserver
ShowHeroes SRL
Dailymotion SA
Digital East GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
PRECISO SRL
Gamesight Inc
Clipr
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
MobileFuse LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Impact Tech Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Frameplay Corporation
Magnite CTV, Inc.
One Planet Only
Better Ads GmbH
Quantcast
UberMedia, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Monet Engine Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Playhill Limited
Permodo GmbH
Adssets AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
glomex GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Triapodi Ltd.
Blue
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
BEINTOO SPA
Blingby LLC
Solution coupons
Pelmorex Corp.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
diva-e products
Bucksense Inc
Automattic Ads
Synkd Ltd.
GfK SE
Bannerflow AB
VECTAURY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Adhese
Amazon Advertising
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Kertil Iberia SL
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ingenious Technologies AG
Query Click Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Salestring ApS
Justpremium BV
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
BeOp
eBay Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Passendo Aps
Liveintent Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Zeta Global
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Skimbit Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
One Tech Group GmbH
Strossle International AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Jivox Corporation
TargetVideo GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fido S.r.l
ADRENALEAD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pulse Innovations Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Xandr, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
StackAdapt
vitrado GmbH
Skoiy
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ARKHEUS
Teroa S.A.
Optomaton UG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Noster Finance S.L.
Content Ignite
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
agof studies
Gamoshi Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Pubfinity LLC
Alphalyr SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Cluep LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
FRVR Limited
Media Square
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Hybrid Theory
Smile Wanted Group
Konodrac S.L.
McCann Discipline LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Admixer EU GmbH
Baidu USA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
MNTN
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Publisher First, Inc.
Digital Squad
Mobkoi Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Apester Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Piano Software Inc
Octaive Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
Showheroes SE
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
AudienceRun corp
Tangoo S.R.L.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Samsung Ads
Bigabid Media ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Browsi
Brand Advance Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Media16 ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Dataseat Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Lotame Solutions, inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Brave People Ltd.
Ezoic Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Viznet
Epsilon
GroupM UK Limited
Spoods GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
AntVoice
AudienceProject Aps
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Sublime
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Amnet GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ADUX
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Unacast Inc.
HUMAN
YieldLift LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADMAX
N Technologies Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Next Media SRL
BritePool Inc
Livewrapped AB
AdSpirit GmbH
RevX
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adform
Footballco Media Limited
Hyper LLC
Unblockia SL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/linuxtopia.org/annualRequestSummary regarding linuxtopia.org