Back to newhockeyrumors.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

newhockeyrumors.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
One Tech Group GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adkernel LLC
Adloox SA
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
Converge-Digital
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Demandbase, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Playwire LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adsonica
The Trade Desk
ADITION technologies GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Wizaly
AudienceRun corp
Blue Billywig BV
iProspect GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
OneTag Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
33Across
Sizmek by Amazon
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
YouGov
Eskimi
Bababam
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Disqus
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
HUMAN
Vidazoo Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Wunderkind Corporation
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Vidstart LTD
MobileFuse LLC
plista GmbH
belboon GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Playhill Limited
Salestring ApS
NEURAL.ONE
ViewPay
socoto gmbh & co. kg
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Amnet GmbH
Adlane LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Moloco, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Adsolutions BV
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Notify
Prebid.org
NEXD
Nexx360
Realytics
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AntVoice
SpotX, Inc
Knorex
AWIN AG
ARKHEUS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
RevX
Advisible AB
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
LeadsRx, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Livewrapped AB
digitalAudience
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ADFI MEDIA SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Ad Alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
JS Web Production
Allegro.pl
BCOVERY SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
Adikteev
Pinpoll GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adrule mobile GmbH
Nielsen International SA
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Synkd Ltd.
Protected Media LTD
Criteo SA
LiveRamp
Brave People Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Pelmorex Corp.
Celtra, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Imonomy
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Captify Technologies Limited
MNTN
GADSME
ONEcount
Amobee Inc.
Gemius SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sojern, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Kairion GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Next Millennium Media INC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Between Exchange
TargetVideo GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
adWMG
Samsung Ads
Madington
BSmartData GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
MiQ
ARMIS SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
ETARGET SE
Commanders Act
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Experian Limited
PML Innovative Media
ADMAX
Justpremium BV
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kwanko
Widespace AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Adform
INVIBES GROUP
Placense Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pressboard Media Inc
RTB House S.A.
Underdog Media LLC
Hybrid Theory
Newsroom AI Ltd
Passendo Aps
CIBLECLIC
LoopMe Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Brand Advance Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
AerServ LLC
Automattic Ads
Upwave Inc.
Welect GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sublime
BILENDI SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Ziff Davis LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
TabMo SAS
Comcast International France SAS
audio content & control GmbH
remerge GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Spoods GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
INNITY
Innovid Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
AdView
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ADYOULIKE SA
Hurra Communications GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
RevJet
Keymantics
BidBerry SRL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
zeotap GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
TV Scientific Inc
TF1 PUBLICITE
Nativery Srl
Platform161 B.V.
Triple13 Ltd
Threedium
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Audience Solutions S.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
PIA Advertising GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GP One GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Adhese
Goldbach Group AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Ein Rad AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Delta Projects AB
Beaconspark Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Impactify
Noster Finance S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
Golden Bees
Seenthis AB
Somplo Ltd
Solocal
1plusX AG
Weborama
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Skaze
Audienzz AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
GeoProve Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Brid Video DOO
Frameplay Corporation
Digital East GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Converto AG
SpringServe, LLC
Objective Partners BV
Habu
Smaato, Inc.
Smartology Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
twiago GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
mediarithmics SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Better Banners A/S
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
BRICKS
Emerse Sverige AB
Publisher First, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
3Q nexx GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
iPROM
diva-e products
C WIRE AG
Sonobi, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Njuice AB
Arcspire Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Online Solution
AirGrid LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Teavaro
Fusio by S4M
adsquare GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
1000mercis (Numberly)
adbility media GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
PROXISTORE
Duration Media, LLC.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Vyde Ltd.
Arpeely Ltd.
Query Click Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Smart Adserver
Vidoomy Media SL
AuDigent
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Hubvisor
Xandr, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
PubMatic, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Browsi
SINGLESPOT SAS
uppr GmbH
Kayzen
Realeyes OU
BusinessClick
Dable Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Kiosked Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Deutsche Post AG
MARKETPERF CORP
lead alliance GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Baidu USA
Dynata LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Exactag GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BeOp
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Yieldlab AG
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
AdColony, Inc.
Kairos Fire
BidMachine Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
OnProspects Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Blis Global Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Seven Technologies S.L.
Next Media SRL
Teads
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
: Tappx
AUDIOMOB LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Pulse Innovations Limited
Piano Software Inc
Adludio Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
YOC AG
INVIDI technologies AB
Impact+
glomex GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
zillian sa
Hyper LLC
Gamned
Playrcart Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Avantis Video Ltd
Zemanta Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adhood.com
Dailymotion SA
OneFootball GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
BritePool Inc
travel audience GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GlobalWebIndex
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
IPONWEB GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Traffective GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Quantcast
Bidstack Limited
Adnami Aps
WhatRocks Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Lupon Media
Bannerflow AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Blue
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
WebAds B.V
Click Tech Limited
A.Mob
Adtriba GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Microsoft Advertising
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Google Advertising Products
Publica LLC
Digital Squad
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Eulerian Technologies
Insticator, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Project Agora Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Monet Engine Inc
REMAILME
Bidmatic Inc
TX Group AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Fandom, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Mobsuccess
Adpone SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adality GmbH
MyTraffic
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ogury Ltd.
Samba TV, Inc.
agof studies
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
McCann Discipline LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
PubWise, LLLP
Truvid Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Roku Advertising Services
DeepIntent, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Clipr
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
152 Media LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Comscore B.V.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Teemo SA
The Procter & Gamble Company
Norstat AS
Tredia Solutions SL
BidTheatre AB
OpenX
Bigabid Media ltd
Smart Traffik
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
VECTAURY
DynAdmic
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
INFOnline GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cint AB
Nubo LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
adQuery
mainADV Srl
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Aniview LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Caroda s.r.o.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
M32 Connect Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SoundCast
MediaMath, Inc.
Media16 ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adxperience SAS
Venatus Media Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Cookie Market LTD
Ensighten
Eyeota Pte Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Jetpack Digital LLC
KUPONA GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Acxiom
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mars Media Group
IVO Media Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
EXADS
GroupM UK Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Bombora Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Epsilon
advanced store GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital
Novatiq limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Apester Ltd
Content Ignite
MISSENA
Audience Network
Zoomd Ltd.
FRVR Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
DNA-I.COM
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Arrivalist Co
Timehop, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Adssets AB
AddApptr GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Permutive Limited
HUAWEI Ads
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adomik
video intelligence AG
ADman Interactive SLU
BLIINK SAS
Unblockia SL
Adnuntius AS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ADSOCY
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
AAX LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Localsensor B.V.
GfK SE
Magnite, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Unacast Inc.
MGID Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Solution coupons
admetrics GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Showheroes SE
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
ADWAYS SAS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dianomi PLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
SpearAd GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
ACTV8, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Sayollo Media LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Media Square
Pexi B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
SunMedia
Blingby LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
On Device Research Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Skoiy
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Zeta Global
Jampp LTD
giosg.com Oy
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Webgains GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Sirdata
Dentsu London Limited
Epom Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adventure Media
Jivox Corporation
ad6media
Arkeero
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Gamoshi Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Ermes
Cavai AS & UK
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
PRECISO SRL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
eBay Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Permodo GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bucksense Inc
Pubfinity LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Videobyte Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Semasio GmbH
Teroa S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
ADventori SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Rezonence Limited
Cuebiq
HyperTV Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Mars Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Resono B.V.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sportradar AG
StackAdapt
Signal Digital Inc.
Fyber
Strossle International AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Viznet
OpenWeb LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Powerspace
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Snigel Web Services Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Clinch Labs LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Natexo Spain
digidip GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Footballco Media Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/newhockeyrumors.com/annualRequestSummary regarding newhockeyrumors.com



Email:
contact@newhockeyrumors.com