Back to newhockeyrumors.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

newhockeyrumors.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.119 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Smartology Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Opinary GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Adsolutions BV
agof studies
Ingenious Technologies AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Inskin Media LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Mobsuccess
dataXtrade GmbH
Dugout Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Zemanta, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
ADventori SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kairos Fire
Inspired Mobile Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pure Local Media GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
GRAPHINIUM
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Addrelevance
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Widespace AB
Meetrics GmbH
Content Ignite
Deutsche Post AG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
ShareThis, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
adbility media GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Online Solution
Lotame Solutions, inc
MARKETPERF CORP
Discover-Tech ltd
glomex GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Commanders Act
Adverticum cPlc.
Converto AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ermes
Automattic Ads
Jampp LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
Audienzz AG
Advisible AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Frameplay Corporation
Adikteev
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Beachfront Media LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
PubMatic, Inc.
INNITY
Trinity Audio
Impact+
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ezoic Inc.
BidBerry SRL
adnanny.com SLU
SpearAd GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Bombora Inc.
plista GmbH
Jivox Corporation
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kayzen
Adhese
Samsung Ads
Skimbit Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Welect GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Adpone SL
Vidstart LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Smaato, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Consumable, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Comscore B.V.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Solution coupons
Criteo SA
Amobee Inc.
digitalAudience
Wizaly
Fandom, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
AdMaxim Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Mobfox US LLC
Hybrid Theory
UberMedia, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
GP One GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Between Exchange
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AntVoice
Passendo Aps
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Experian Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
advanced store GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
GADSME
Publicis Media GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADYOULIKE SA
ADUX
VGI CTV, Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Roku Advertising Services
Improve Digital BV
Knorex
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Velocity Made Good LLC
LoopMe Limited
Browsi
GeistM Technologies LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TX Group AG
Adtube AS
HUAWEI Ads
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Converge-Digital
Kameleoon SAS
Sparklit Networks Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Sportradar AG
NoBid, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Octaive Ltd.
OpenX
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Habu
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Apester Ltd
Affle International
Publisher First, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Fusio by S4M
TAPTAP Digital SL
VECTAURY
Telecoming S.A.
Zeta Global
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
BILENDI SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adkernel LLC
Google Advertising Products
MUSO TNT LIMITED
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
The Reach Group GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
adality GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adobe Advertising Cloud
WebAds B.V
Maximus Live LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Media Square
BritePool Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Threedium
NEURAL.ONE
Keymantics
Cuebiq
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Haensel AMS GmbH
Strossle International AB
Mediascore mbH
SheMedia, LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
adrule mobile GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Cavai AS & UK
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
ARKHEUS
Comcast International France SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Innovid Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Carbon (AI) Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Arkeero
SITU8ED SA
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
IPONWEB GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Arcspire Limited
YouGov
Kairion GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
OneTag Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Hivestack Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
appTV Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Norstat AS
PubWise, LLLP
MobileFuse LLC
Powerspace
Cluep LLC
Platform161 B.V.
Madington
Blue
Audiencerate LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Alphalyr SAS
N Technologies Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Betgenius Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Amnet GmbH
Spotad
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Realeyes OU
ScaleMonk Inc.
Objective Partners BV
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Bannerflow AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Traffective GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Permodo GmbH
Exactag GmbH
PROXISTORE
The Ozone Project Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
RTB House S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
twiago GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
CIBLECLIC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Happydemics
INFOnline GmbH
Aniview LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Vibrant Media Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Duration Media, LLC.
Cint AB
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Fido S.r.l
Bidstack Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Placense Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adQuery
Squared SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
1Agency
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Dynata LLC
Sonobi, Inc
MGID Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
iProspect GmbH
Confiant Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Clipr
Xandr, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
RevJet
Brave People Ltd.
Sizmek by Amazon
Audience Solutions S.A.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Spotible
Fiducia DLT Limited
Yieldlab AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
IP Deutschland GmbH
LEESTEN INC
Prebid.org
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Steel House, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Venatus Media Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Goldbach Group AG
Monet Engine Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
Digital Squad
Spoods GmbH
ETARGET SE
Justpremium BV
mediarithmics SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
GeoEdge
IVO Media Ltd
JS Web Production
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Videobyte Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Skaze
Disqus
Adssets AB
StackAdapt
Weborama
Next Media SRL
EASY Marketing GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Nano Interactive GmbH
ad6media
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
NEORY GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TabMo SAS
numberly
AddApptr GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Solocal
respondi AG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
The ADEX GmbH
Gemius SA
Adnami Aps
Kiosked Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mediavine, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ShinyStat S.p.a.
FeedAd GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Next Media
Beaconspark Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Rapid Performance GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
NOW GmbH
Livewrapped AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adloox SA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
video intelligence AG
Seenthis AB
BeOp
BidMachine Inc.
Upwave Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Insticator, Inc.
A.Mob
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
vitrado GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Blis Media Limited
uppr GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Acxiom
Yieldlove GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Golden Bees
AuDigent
Blue Billywig BV
Wagawin GmbH
Mars Media Group
GeoProve
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
MediaMath, Inc.
SYNC
Pinpoll GmbH
eBay Inc
Showheroes SE
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MISSENA
diva-e products
The Trade Desk
1plusX AG
AerServ LLC
Remixd Media, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Smartclip Hispania SL
Smile Wanted Group
Notify
MindTake Research GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
ADRENALEAD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Pexi B.V.
AAX LLC
Goodeed
Roq.ad Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Sojern, Inc.
NEXD
Amazon Advertising
Sharethrough, Inc
Tapad, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Fyber
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
: Tappx
Webgains GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
INIS sp. zo.o.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nubo LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Teroa S.A.
digidip GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Vidoomy Media SL
Reach Media GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Sirdata
AWIN AG
ID5 Technology SAS
Sublime
adhood.com
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Dianomi ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Neodata Group srl
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dataseat Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Mintegral international limited
MiQ
Bidtellect, Inc
SpotX, Inc.
Cxense ASA
White Ops, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Ketchup Adv Spa
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Epsilon
Teads
Rezonence Limited
Smadex SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Ensighten
Newsroom AI Ltd
Axonix LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Teemo SA
remerge GmbH
Viralize SRL
Revcontent, LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
One Planet Only
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Timehop, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
ADSOCY
SunMedia
Smart Traffik
Bannernow, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
DAZN Media Services Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
DynAdmic
Good-Loop Ltd
Playrcart Limited
ADWAYS SAS
PixFuture Media Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
ADSTOURS SAS
Persona.ly
Emerse Sverige AB
zeotap GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pelmorex Corp.
Dentsu London Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Digital East GmbH
Audience Network
AirGrid LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Gamned
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Publica LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Aptivio Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AcuityAds Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
jsdelivr.com
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Semasio GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
SoundCast
Quantcast International Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Localsensor B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Clinch Labs LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Imonomy
Taboola Europe Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BusinessClick
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Kwanko
Cookie Market LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Smart Adserver
emetriq GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Eulerian Technologies
The MediaGrid Inc.
GfK SE
belboon GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
YOC AG
Adtelligent Inc.
ViewPay
Impactify
Ve Global UK Limited
Digiseg ApS
Kargo Global Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
33Across
Ogury Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
Kochava Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adform
Nativo, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
OnAudience Ltd
iPROM
Bring! Labs AG
Epom Ltd.
Somplo Ltd
Jellyfish France
Fifty Technology Limited
Telaria SAS
travel audience GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Adxperience SAS
adWMG
Telaria, Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
MyTraffic
MEDIAMETRIE
3Q nexx GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
PML Innovative Media
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/newhockeyrumors.com/annualRequestSummary regarding newhockeyrumors.com



Email:
contact@newhockeyrumors.com