Back to nextthing.co

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

nextthing.co ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Goodeed
video intelligence AG
Better Banners A/S
Kairion GmbH
Impact+
INIS sp. zo.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sift Media, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Wagawin GmbH
Publica LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Orion Semantics
Cuebiq
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Imonomy
NextRoll, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
respondi AG
HyperTV Inc.
Aniview LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Sojern, Inc.
Norstat AS
admetrics GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
LiveRamp, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
SmartFrame Technologies
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Knorex
Axonix LTD
Protected Media LTD
Audienzz AG
Dianomi ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
mainADV Srl
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Caroda s.r.o.
ETARGET SE
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
1plusX AG
AntVoice
Audiens S.r.l.
One Planet Only
Remixd Media, Inc.
AWIN AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sonobi, Inc
Audience Network
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Notify
AuDigent
LifeStreet Corporation
LoopMe Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
SunMedia
Adnami Aps
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MARKETPERF CORP
AirGrid LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
GP One GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Readpeak Oy
zeotap GmbH
SoundCast
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Cluep LLC
Bombora Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
digidip GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
AdColony, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Converto AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADUX
Automattic Ads
Mediakeys Platform
DistroScale, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Paypersale.ru
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ViewPay
MobileFuse LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sparklit Networks Inc
Welect GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mintegral international limited
Pelmorex Corp.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Squared SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Reach Media GmbH
WebAds B.V
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adloox SA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Terminus Software Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Sublime
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dailymotion SA
Media16 ltd
Adikteev
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Improve Digital BV
Next Media
BEINTOO SPA
N Technologies Inc.
Arcspire Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
The ADEX GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Xandr, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Platform161
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bucksense Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
numberly
B2B Media Group EMEA
UAB Meazy
3Q nexx GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Justpremium BV
Pixalate, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adsolutions BV
EMX Digital LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Teemo SA
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Kwanko
Brid Video DOO
digitalAudience
Bigabid Media ltd
INNITY
RevJet
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Instinctive, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
jsdelivr.com
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Solution coupons
Pubfinity LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Arkeero
Lucidity
OpenX
Dentsu London Limited
Smartology Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Skaze
BeOp
Kameleoon SAS
Alphalyr SAS
Tapad, Inc.
district m inc.
Cxense ASA
AirNow Video Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
A.Mob
Lotame Solutions, inc
Smile Wanted Group
MindTake Research GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
DNA-I.COM
AdSpirit GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Adxperience SAS
agof studies
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
netzeffekt GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
HUAWEI Ads
ADRENALEAD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Keymantics
Solocal
White Ops, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Blingby LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Strossle International AB
adQuery
Jellyfish France
Zeta Global
Objective Partners BV
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Advisible AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Passendo Aps
adality GmbH
Nubo LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
appTV Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
GumGum, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
ADventori SAS
Realeyes OU
BritePool Inc
Adpone SL
Mediavine, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Jampp LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
NEXD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
The Trade Desk
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Noster Finance S.L.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Placense Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BidTheatre AB
Ogury Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
VECTAURY
UberMedia, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
IP Deutschland GmbH
belboon GmbH
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Triapodi Ltd.
Pinpoll GmbH
Clipr
Wizaly
AddApptr GmbH
DynAdmic
Bidstack Limited
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Parrable, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Spotad
Dugout Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Affle International
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SpringServe, LLC
Resolution Media München GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
emetriq GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Nielsen LLC
Telaria, Inc
Seenthis AB
XChange by SFBX®
SelectMedia International LTD
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Threedium
M32 Connect Inc
AudienceProject Aps
travel audience GmbH
Pexi B.V.
GeoEdge
Webgains GmbH
Sportradar AG
Adtube AS
Yieldlab AG
Taboola Europe Limited
Viralize SRL
Mobfox US LLC
Commanders Act
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Hivestack Inc.
Think Clever Media
Inspired Mobile Limited
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SpearAd GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
SINGLESPOT SAS
PROXISTORE
Tangoo Srl
SpotX, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GRAPHINIUM
Upwave Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
TX Group AG
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SheMedia, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Mobsuccess
Between Exchange
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Captify Technologies Limited
StackAdapt
KUPONA GmbH
Kairos Fire
eBay Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Addrelevance
Ermes
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Apester Ltd
Optomaton UG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
The MediaGrid Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Sirdata
Showheroes SE
The Kantar Group Limited
adWMG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Pulse Innovations Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Opinary GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Discover-Tech ltd
Amazon Advertising
Prebid.org
Roku Advertising Services
Madington
Pure Local Media GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AudienceRun corp
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Teads
Delta Projects AB
Publicis Media GmbH
Steel House, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Snapupp Technologies SL
LEESTEN INC
CIBLECLIC
Permodo GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
OnAudience Ltd
Smart Adserver
Betgenius Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Adverticum cPlc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
adsquare GmbH
Telaria SAS
Converge-Digital
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
adhood.com
Media Square
Disqus
Habu
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
comScore, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Weborama
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
GADSME
smartclip Europe GmbH
ARMIS SAS
PowerLinks Media Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bannerflow AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Adverline
Dynata LLC
YOC AG
Adssets AB
Adhese
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TabMo SAS
twiago GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
BLIINK SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Fandom, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Quality Media Network GmbH
YouGov
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adtelligent Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
ARKHEUS
Axiom Media Connect
Teroa S.A.
Golden Bees
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Adtriba GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Blis Media Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Fyber
PRECISO SRL
Frameplay Corporation
Index Exchange, Inc.
Widespace AB
Kochava Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
ShareThis, Inc
33Across
Google Advertising Products
1Agency
Ensighten
Sharethrough, Inc
MGID Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
OneTag Limited
Hybrid Theory
Neodata Group srl
Cint AB
GfK SE
Criteo SA
Semasio GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Clipcentric, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Spoods GmbH
RTB House S.A.
EASYmedia GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Browsi
STRIATUM SAS
Next Media SRL
Carbon (AI) Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
adbility media GmbH
NOW GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Nexx360
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Admixer EU GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Playrcart Limited
Mediascore mbH
Epsilon
Permutive Limited
Impactify
ScaleMonk Inc.
vitrado GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Click Tech Limited
BILENDI SA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BusinessClick
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Powerspace
Ziff Davis LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
GlobalWebIndex
Happydemics
Maximus Live LLC
Consumable, Inc.
Gamned
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Signal Digital Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
BSmartData GmbH
Kayzen
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Smadex SL
Predicio
Timehop, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ADSOCY
Adform
ADYOULIKE SA
diva-e products
Fido S.r.l
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adnanny.com SLU
MiQ
A Million Ads Ltd
remerge GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Haensel AMS GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Digital Squad
ADITION technologies AG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Publisher First, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Acxiom
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ad6media
AAX LLC
Delidatax SL
IPONWEB GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Smart Traffik
Blockthrough, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Qriously Ltd
Arrivalist Co
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
PML Innovative Media
Sizmek by Amazon
INVIBES GROUP
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mobkoi Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Online Solution
Opti Digital SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Radio Net Media Limited
GeoProve
Celtra, Inc.
MISSENA
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Traffective GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
: Tappx
Fiducia DLT Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Emerse Sverige AB
mobalo GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Roq.ad Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Amobee Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AerServ LLC
Eulerian Technologies
SYNC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Spotible
Meetrics GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Kubient Inc.
JS Web Production
glomex GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Gemius SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
iPROM
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PubNative GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Cookie Market LTD
Deutsche Post AG
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
Good-Loop Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Reveal Mobile Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mars Media Group
Ad Alliance GmbH
uppr GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Contact Impact GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Sirdata Cookieless
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/nextthing.co/annualRequestSummary regarding nextthing.co