Back to on-magazine.co.uk

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

on-magazine.co.uk ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.527040 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
wetter.com GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Yieldlab AG
The Trade Desk
LiveRamp, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Adtriba GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
AdView
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Cavai AS & UK
Ingenious Technologies AG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
AdSpirit GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
WebAds B.V
Mars Media Group
Taboola Europe Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Sportradar AG
Zoomd Ltd.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Jellyfish France
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Azerion Holding B.V.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
diva-e products
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BidTheatre AB
Rezonence Limited
Keymantics
Knorex
Hybrid Theory
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Adikteev
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Viralize SRL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Innovid Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Allegro.pl
Mars Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Betgenius Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
remerge GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
NEXD
Market Resource Partners LLC
AWIN AG
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Apester Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
OneTag Limited
Arrivalist Co
Realeyes OU
Notify
Fiducia DLT Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Justpremium BV
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
Piano Software Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
Baidu USA
BSmartData GmbH
Clipr
Smart Adserver
KUPONA GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
MGID Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Wagawin GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Epsilon
Sirdata
Fifty Technology Limited
Readpeak Oy
Timehop, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GeoEdge
Advisible AB
Pelmorex Corp.
Dentsu London Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Netpoint Media GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Impactify
MARKETPERF CORP
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Triple13 Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Skaze
TX Group AG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
MISSENA
Luna Media Group LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Persona.ly
SpotX, Inc
Permutive Limited
travel audience GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Bannernow, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
PubMatic, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Gamned
YOC AG
Platform161 B.V.
SYNC
Arcspire Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
UniCredit S.p.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Audience Network
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Remixd Media, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AddApptr GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adsolutions BV
WhatRocks Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GumGum, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Next Media SRL
vitrado GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AudienceRun corp
Habu
Sizmek by Amazon
Teroa S.A.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Tangoo Srl
Adform
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Footballco Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Google Advertising Products
Sirdata Cookieless
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Permodo GmbH
Axonix LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Converto AG
Parrable, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ezoic Inc.
Automattic Ads
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Better Banners A/S
PRECISO SRL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Semasio GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Placense Ltd
Dugout Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The MediaGrid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Spotible
Yieldlove GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ensighten
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Showheroes SE
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Venatus Media Limited
Criteo SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smart Traffik
agof studies
Nexx360
Mediascore mbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Teemo SA
Hivestack Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
appTV Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Magnite, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Audiencerate LTD
Teads
BILENDI SA
: Tappx
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skoiy
Impact Tech Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Kiosked Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adhese
YouGov
Somplo Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
The ADEX GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Clinch Labs LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Monet Engine Inc
Aniview LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
HUMAN
Opinary GmbH
ViewPay
Maximus Live LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Spotad
INFOnline GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Exit Bee Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Weborama
SheMedia, LLC
SoundCast
Ad Alliance GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Samsung Ads
plista GmbH
VECTAURY
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Newsroom AI Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adloox SA
Exactag GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
ADRENALEAD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Cookie Market LTD
Experian Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Sublime
Jivox Corporation
ad6media
SelectMedia International LTD
eBay Inc
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Cint AB
Zemanta, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Passendo Aps
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
BRICKS
Nano Interactive GmbH
Norstat AS
Resolution Media München GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Extreme Reach, Inc
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adsonica
Admedo Technology Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Viznet
Pulse Innovations Limited
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Data Cloud
SpringServe, LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
adality GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Audienzz AG
twiago GmbH
Solocal
Mediakeys Platform
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Impact+
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ONEcount
Blis Media Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
digidip GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
OpenX
LifeStreet Corporation
Reveal Mobile Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Dailymotion SA
MEDIAMETRIE
Digital Squad
SpearAd GmbH
Nubo LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Seenthis AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Between Exchange
Vidazoo Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Dynata LLC
Mobile Professionals BV
AerServ LLC
adhood.com
Stream Eye OOD
Solution coupons
iProspect GmbH
Resono B.V.
Widespace AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Gamesight Inc
Commanders Act
Demandbase, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Dianomi ltd
Pexi B.V.
Kwanko
Roq.ad Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
33Across
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
BritePool Inc
Squared SAS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Media Square
Threedium
ShareThis, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Golden Bees
PROXISTORE
JS Web Production
Noster Finance S.L.
Disqus
Avantis Video Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dataseat Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Axiom Media Connect
LoopMe Limited
Blue
ScaleMonk Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adverty AB (publ)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TripleLift, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
PIXIMEDIA SAS
MiQ
AuDigent
ARKHEUS
Welect GmbH
Cuebiq
LeadsRx, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Publica LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
1plusX AG
Sonobi, Inc
TabMo SAS
Gamoshi Ltd
adWMG
Adkernel LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BusinessClick
Nielsen LLC
Amnet GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Kairion GmbH
Objective Partners BV
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Amobee Inc.
Online Solution
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adpone SL
Admixer EU GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
IPONWEB GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Terminus Software Inc.
Adnami Aps
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smartology Limited
Smadex SL
ADYOULIKE SA
Sojern, Inc.
GeoProve
ETARGET SE
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Kairos Fire
BLIINK SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Roku Advertising Services
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Madington
Sparklit Networks Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Videobyte Inc
Zeta Global
Carbon (AI) Limited
HyperTV Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Upwave Inc.
adQuery
IQM CORPORATION
NEURAL.ONE
RTB House S.A.
A.Mob
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
MindTake Research GmbH
Cluep LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Query Click Limited
INNITY
ADWAYS SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Realytics
Clever Advertising, Lda.
PML Innovative Media
emetriq GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
iPROM
Crowdy News Ltd
Truvid Inc.
1Agency
Sovrn Holdings Inc
mainADV Srl
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Arkeero
One Planet Only
Unruly Group LLC
mediarithmics SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Adxperience SAS
Trinity Audio
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
On Device Research Limited
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Prebid.org
SITU8ED SA
Epom Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Gemius SA
Vidoomy Media SL
Telecoming S.A.
Jampp LTD
MyTraffic
QuantumCast digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
admetrics GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adtube AS
Webgains GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Radio Net Media Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Neodata Group srl
Blockthrough, Inc.
Acxiom
Sonic Odeeo ltd
zeotap GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Brave People Ltd.
Ketchup Adv Spa
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
GlobalWebIndex
BidMachine Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Bombora Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Samba TV Inc.
Fido S.r.l
belboon GmbH
zillian sa
Content Ignite
respondi AG
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
digitalAudience
A Million Ads Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SmartFrame Technologies
Mobility-Ads GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
RevX
Ve Global UK Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Kertil Iberia SL
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
uppr GmbH
MNTN
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mobsuccess
N Technologies Inc.
video intelligence AG
Media16 ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Converge-Digital
Effiliation / Effinity
Comscore B.V.
ADman Interactive SLU
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bannerflow AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Strossle International AB
Goodeed
RDandX Group DMCC
Delta Projects AB
Ogury Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
jsdelivr.com
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Imonomy
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
XChange by SFBX®
GfK SE
Xandr, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AntVoice
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
RevJet
Glimpse Protocol Limited
GP One GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
AAX LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Smaato, Inc.
Powerspace
Pinpoll GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdColony, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Ermes
Fyber
Optomaton UG
Opti Digital SAS
ADSOCY
Adssets AB
Fusio by S4M
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
42 Ads GmbH
Addrelevance
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
numberly
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Digiseg ApS
adnanny.com SLU
SunMedia
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kubient Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Comcast International France SAS
ADUX
Samba TV UK Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Mediaforce LTD
Spoods GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
OnProspects Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Wizaly
Lotame Solutions, inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Mindlytix SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BeOp
Kayzen
BidBerry SRL
glomex GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bucksense Inc
Improve Digital
Browsi
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Confiant Inc.
Adlane LTD
DynAdmic
Kochava Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
OpenWeb LTD
McCann Discipline LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
B2B Media Group EMEA
Vidstart LTD
GADSME
Skimbit Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
ARMIS SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/on-magazine.co.uk/annualRequestSummary regarding on-magazine.co.uk