Back to puzzleanswers.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

puzzleanswers.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
fpcidUnclassified
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.525600 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
prli_click_#StatisticsUsed by Pretty Link Tracking to track when you click a tracked link.43140 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
^mp_#_mixpanel$MarketingUsed by Mixpanel.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
TabMo SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Eulerian Technologies
netzeffekt GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Blis Media Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
DynAdmic
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Near Pte Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mobsuccess
Strossle International AB
Sharethrough, Inc
Improve Digital BV
Experian Limited
Prebid.org
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Aniview LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
OpenX
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Publica LLC
ViewPay
ADWAYS SAS
adality GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Objective Partners BV
Spotible
LifeStreet Corporation
DAZN Media Services Limited
Amnet GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ADRENALEAD
BritePool Inc
DNA-I.COM
Outbrain UK Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Goodeed
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
GumGum, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Acxiom
Traffective GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Solocal
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
CIBLECLIC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Exactag GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Persona.ly
vitrado GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
BeOp
Addrelevance
IPONWEB GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
zeotap GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Ensighten
Sirdata Cookieless
AdSpirit GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
One Planet Only
Publisher First, Inc.
Kairos Fire
The Reach Group GmbH
Kwanko
Snapupp Technologies SL
Media Square
Webgains GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Showheroes SE
BLIINK SAS
GADSME
Fido S.r.l
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
YouGov
adnanny.com SLU
Arrivalist Co
Somplo Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SITU8ED SA
TargetVideo GmbH
Livewrapped AB
N Technologies Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Cxense ASA
remerge GmbH
Apester Ltd
Next Media
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
YieldLift LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Confiant Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smaato, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Alphalyr SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
wetter.com GmbH
Blue
AUDIOMOB LTD
Jivox Corporation
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SunMedia
adbility media GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
MediaMath, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Gemius SA
Azerion Holding B.V.
adMarketplace, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Commanders Act
Adverticum cPlc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Extreme Reach, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Cint AB
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Telaria SAS
Happydemics
Realeyes OU
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Caroda s.r.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Innovid Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
NEXD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Mobkoi Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
SYNC
Spotad
Sparklit Networks Inc
VECTAURY
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Axonix LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Vidoomy Media SL
Media16 ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Audience Network
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
INVIBES GROUP
TAPTAP Digital SL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Vibrant Media Limited
Upwave Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Amazon Advertising
GRAPHINIUM
SoundCast
Telaria, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Squared SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
DistroScale, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
JS Web Production
Venatus Media Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
iPROM
Impact+
Cuebiq
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Permodo GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Pubfinity LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Ogury Ltd.
Adludio Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Smart Adserver
RTB House S.A.
Good-Loop Ltd
Mintegral international limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Advisible AB
MobileFuse LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
diva-e products
Rezonence Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
ID5 Technology SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
Dailymotion SA
Appier PTE Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
FeedAd GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Aarki, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Golden Bees
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Browsi
SpringServe, LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Mediascore mbH
AntVoice
OpenWeb LTD
Permutive Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Protected Media LTD
LEESTEN INC
Triple13 Ltd
Clipr
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Frameplay Corporation
Octaive Ltd.
Adnuntius AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Duration Media, LLC.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Norstat AS
Kargo Global Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Click Tech Limited
adQuery
Sonobi, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Moloco, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Nexx360
MADVERTISE MEDIA
adrule mobile GmbH
Digiseg ApS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Blockthrough, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Threedium
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Teemo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
ADITION technologies AG
adsquare GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Mediakeys Platform
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Passendo Aps
socoto gmbh & co. kg
The Trade Desk
Taboola Europe Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adverty AB (publ)
PRECISO SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
digitalAudience
Adssets AB
belboon GmbH
Blingby LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Terminus Software Inc.
adhood.com
Blue Billywig BV
Market Resource Partners LLC
: Tappx
ADSOCY
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Dataseat Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
GeoProve
Admedo Technology Ltd
Automattic Ads
WebAds B.V
Online Solution
AudienceProject Aps
PROXISTORE
Kiosked Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Better Banners A/S
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
Deutsche Post AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Remixd Media, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
ETARGET SE
Delta Projects AB
ADSTOURS SAS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adpone SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Weborama
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
1Agency
SmartFrame Technologies
Triapodi Ltd.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
eBay Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Mobile Professionals BV
SheMedia, LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Betgenius Ltd
admetrics GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Justpremium BV
Admixer EU GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Teads
Ermes
Imonomy
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ad6media
The Kantar Group Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Neodata Group srl
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Teroa S.A.
GfK SE
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Roq.ad Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mediavine, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
ADUX
Nativo, Inc.
Madington
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
emetriq GmbH
A.Mob
BusinessClick
AuDigent
Emerse Sverige AB
Gamned
Kochava Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adform
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INNITY
Nielsen LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BSmartData GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
travel audience GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Contact Impact GmbH
Cluep LLC
Inspired Mobile Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Content Ignite
GeistM Technologies LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Converge-Digital
Telecoming S.A.
Fusio by S4M
MGID Inc.
Sportradar AG
Widespace AB
Keymantics
1plusX AG
Ziff Davis LLC
NOW GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Insticator, Inc.
glomex GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Sirdata
respondi AG
Xandr, Inc.
Seenthis AB
MISSENA
Kubient Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Notify
Audience Solutions S.A.
Affle International
AWIN AG
Steel House, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Disqus
Parrable, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Gamoshi Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Adikteev
Adloox SA
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Oracle Data Cloud
SpearAd GmbH
ADventori SAS
Epsilon
Viralize SRL
Fyber
AerServ LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
numberly
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Tapjoy, Inc.
OneTag Limited
TX Group AG
PixFuture Media Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
42 Ads GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adsolutions BV
Between Exchange
AdColony, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
B2B Media Group EMEA
AudienceRun corp
Konodrac S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
YOC AG
Meetrics GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
Adtarget Medya A.S.
uppr GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sublime
Zemanta, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
digidip GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
advanced store GmbH
twiago GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
plista GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Fandom, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Arcspire Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Samsung Ads
TripleLift, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smartology Limited
BILENDI SA
Epom Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dugout Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Knorex
Next Media SRL
GP One GmbH
Adtube AS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Bucksense Inc
Revcontent, LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adtelligent Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Demandbase, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Localsensor B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Sojern, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Fiducia DLT Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
AdMaxim Inc.
Impactify
Adnami Aps
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
agof studies
Digital Squad
33Across
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Dianomi ltd
Smadex SL
Zeta Global
Adkernel LLC
Wizaly
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Comscore B.V.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Visarity Technologies GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Avantis Video Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Arkeero
LeadsRx, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Jellyfish France
LiveRamp, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kairion GmbH
Audienzz AG
Aptivio Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Skaze
Digital East GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdQuiver Media SL
Fifty Technology Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Converto AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
INVIDI technologies AB
Solution coupons
ARMIS SAS
HyperTV Inc.
RevJet
Ad Alliance GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Yieldlab AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Haensel AMS GmbH
Jampp LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Collective Europe Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NeuStar, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Factor Eleven GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ARKHEUS
Kayzen
Onfocus (Adagio)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Welect GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
Habu
MiQ
SpotX, Inc.
StackAdapt
AdsWizz Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Ingenious Technologies AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Jaduda GmbH
appTV Ltd.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
OnAudience Ltd
AAX LLC
Powerspace
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bidstack Limited
Opinary GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AirGrid LTD
Criteo SA
Impact Tech Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Shopalyst Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Nubo LTD
GeoEdge
Placense Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adhese
IP Deutschland GmbH
adWMG
ADman Interactive SLU
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/puzzleanswers.net/annualRequestSummary regarding puzzleanswers.net