Back to saltwateraquariumblog.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

saltwateraquariumblog.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
AMP-CONSENTPreferencesProvides the ability to collect and store a user's consent through a UI control. Also provides the ability to block other AMP components based on the user's consent.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LoopMe Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Sonobi, Inc
Nexx360
Imonomy
Gamesight Inc
Jellyfish France
BritePool Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
crossvertise GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AdDefend GmbH
Audience Network
Media Square
YieldLift LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
1plusX AG
Jaduda GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Quantcast
Xandr, Inc.
SoundCast
Ensighten
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Habu
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Samba TV, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
adbility media GmbH
Bucksense Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
NoBid, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
INFOnline GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Velocity Made Good LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
EASYmedia GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sportradar AG
Magnite, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TV Scientific Inc
Amazon Advertising
WebAds B.V
ADWAYS SAS
GeoEdge
iPROM
AddApptr GmbH
Fyber
AuDigent
RevJet
Converto AG
Ogury Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
OnAudience Ltd
ONEcount
Dentsu London Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Reignn Platform Ltd
VECTAURY
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Hybrid Theory
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AudienceRun corp
Publicis Media GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Emerse Sverige AB
Mobfox US LLC
Adhese
GADSME
Vibrant Media Limited
NEORY GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
RevX
6Sense Insights, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Signal Digital Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Mobsuccess
Cookie Market LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TX Group AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Experian Limited
adQuery
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Permutive Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Publica LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Luna Media Group LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Digital Squad
zeotap GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Piano Software Inc
SunMedia
Bring! Labs AG
AdTheorent, Inc
Realytics
MEDIAMETRIE
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
LiveRamp
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Click Tech Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BidTheatre AB
M32 Connect Inc
Showheroes SE
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Njuice AB
Teemo SA
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Teavaro
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Zeta Global
Mars Media Group
Kargo Global Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Kairos Fire
Terminus Software Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
glomex GmbH
Baidu USA
EXADS
Advisible AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OneTag Limited
Impactify
Blingby LLC
Kiosked Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
OnProspects Ltd
Adsonica
dpa-infocom GmbH
AdView
TOPBOX Inc.
: Tappx
LeadsRx, Inc.
HUMAN
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Powerspace
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Semasio GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
JS Web Production
Moloco, Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
WhatRocks Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Dianomi PLC
Evorra Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Knorex
audio content & control GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adtelligent Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Unblockia SL
Bidstack Limited
MISSENA
BidBerry SRL
Outbrain UK Ltd
Nubo LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
zillian sa
Skaze
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rezonence Limited
GeoProve Limited
Eulerian Technologies
One Tech Group GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Sayollo Media LTD
Playwire LLC
Notify
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Prebid.org
adhood.com
Goldbach Group AG
XChange by SFBX®
Zemanta Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
twiago GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Smartology Limited
Maximus Live LLC
SpringServe, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Videobyte Inc
BeOp
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Adnami Aps
Ad Alliance GmbH
Wizaly
Seven Technologies S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Skoiy
Unacast Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Offerista Group GmbH
Content Ignite
AAX LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Deutsche Post AG
Norstat AS
Quality Media Network GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
Impact+
travel audience GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Media16 ltd
FRVR Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adlane LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Duration Media, LLC.
SpearAd GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Passendo Aps
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
Bombora Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Blockthrough, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Adomik
Mediakeys Platform
netzeffekt GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Sizmek by Amazon
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Viznet
umlaut communication gmbh
Sirdata
Monet Engine Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Microsoft Advertising
IQM CORPORATION
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AudienceProject Aps
Timehop, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
IVO Media Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
vitrado GmbH
Delta Projects AB
StackAdapt
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Commanders Act
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Seenthis AB
Digital East GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
United Internet Media GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
PRECISO SRL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ARMIS SAS
Mindlytix SAS
ad6media
BLIINK SAS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Alphalyr SAS
Traffective GmbH
Solution coupons
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MediaMath, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Vyde Ltd.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
SheMedia, LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Dynata LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
SpotX, Inc
152 Media LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
KUPONA GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Gemius SA
BRICKS
optimise-it GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Bidmatic Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adform
YOC AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
The Trade Desk
Fusio by S4M
BCOVERY SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pubfinity LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
DNA-I.COM
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Natexo Spain
Confiant Inc.
MGID Inc.
Keymantics
The Ozone Project Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Livewrapped AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Better Banners A/S
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Project Agora Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Bababam
Epsilon
Sift Media, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Localsensor B.V.
Blue
Arkeero
Dataseat Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Smart Traffik
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adventure Media
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Aniview LTD
agof studies
PubMatic, Inc.
AntVoice
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Jampp LTD
Smaato, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Fifty Technology Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Hubvisor
Yieldlab AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adMarketplace, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adnuntius AS
ShareThis, Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Solocal
B2B Media Group GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adssets AB
Cint AB
Acxiom
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Converge-Digital
DynAdmic
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Arrivalist Co
eBay Inc
ADMAX
Weborama
Flexoffers.com, LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Aarki, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
A Million Ads Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Vidstart LTD
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
A.Mob
AerServ LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Brid Video DOO
Nativo, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Blis Global Limited
BusinessClick
ETARGET SE
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adsolutions BV
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Realeyes OU
Meetrics GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Triple13 Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Playhill Limited
Novatiq limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
adWMG
Oracle Data Cloud
SINGLESPOT SAS
Arcspire Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Permodo GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Betgenius Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Next Media SRL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
RTB House S.A.
Opti Digital SAS
belboon GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Octave IP Limited
plista GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
HUAWEI Ads
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Cuebiq
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Footballco Media Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Adpone SL
Snigel Web Services Limited
Dable Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
PIA Advertising GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Nielsen International SA
Pressboard Media Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Seedtag Advertising S.L
adrule mobile GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Gamned
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Covatic Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
ADRENALEAD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Threedium
Readpeak Oy
HyperTV Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Google Advertising Products
ARKHEUS
Tredia Solutions SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
PubWise, LLLP
MobileFuse LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AirGrid LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Celtra, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
emetriq GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Venatus Media Limited
Welect GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GP One GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
3Q nexx GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Kwanko
Audiencerate LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Pixalate, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
PulsePoint, Inc.
Resono B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Nativery Srl
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Zoomd Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
Online Solution
C WIRE AG
33Across
MNTN
FeedAd GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Admixer EU GmbH
Salestring ApS
Adikteev
Market Resource Partners LLC
adality GmbH
Criteo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
BidMachine Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Sublime
ViewPay
Lupon Media
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Kairion GmbH
AWIN AG
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
BSmartData GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
REMAILME
On Device Research Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Bannernow, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
OpenX
digitalAudience
Adludio Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Widespace AB
Teads
INNITY
SITU8ED SA
Wagawin GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Audienzz AG
Frameplay Corporation
Tapjoy, Inc.
Improve Digital
digidip GmbH
ADSOCY
Pelmorex Corp.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Allegro.pl
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PROXISTORE
Fiducia DLT Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
MyTraffic
Between Exchange
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Synkd Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Hivestack Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TMT Digital Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
NEXD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Browsi
Cluep LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Publisher First, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Epom Ltd.
Adloox SA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Teroa S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Madington
Smartclip Hispania SL
Opera Software Ireland Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
YouGov
Fandom, Inc.
Clipr
Golden Bees
Innovid Inc.
Kayzen
IPONWEB GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Hyper LLC
Ermes
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Brandcom.inc AS
Playrcart Limited
ADventori SAS
ShowHeroes SRL
mainADV Srl
Sojern, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Protected Media LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Apester Ltd
BILENDI SA
diva-e products
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
TargetVideo GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Neodata Group srl
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
UberMedia, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
uppr GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Justpremium BV
MiQ
Triapodi Ltd.
Strossle International AB
Stream Eye OOD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
video intelligence AG
Eskimi
lead alliance GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
The Kantar Group Limited
Automattic Ads
Somplo Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
MARKETPERF CORP
Better Ads GmbH
remerge GmbH
TabMo SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Disqus
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
EMX Digital LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/saltwateraquariumblog.com/annualRequestSummary regarding saltwateraquariumblog.com