Back to sciencedz.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sciencedz.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Underdog Media LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Playrcart Limited
A.Mob
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
StackAdapt
INVIBES GROUP
NeuStar, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Digital Squad
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OnAudience Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
uppr GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Wizaly
Maximus Live LLC
Blingby LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Aarki, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Livewrapped AB
JS Web Production
Samsung Ads
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Wagawin GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Squared SAS
SmartFrame Technologies
Index Exchange, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Smadex SL
Vidoomy Media SL
INVIDI technologies AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Beaconspark Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Tangoo Srl
Sirdata
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
TabMo SAS
B2B Media Group EMEA
audio content & control GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SheMedia, LLC
Skaze
Vibrant Media Limited
SunMedia
iPROM
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADSTOURS SAS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
adality GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Allegro.pl
Sift Media, Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Permodo GmbH
Axonix LTD
Kiosked Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adikteev
Flashtalking, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Showheroes SE
SYNC
The Kantar Group Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Amazon Advertising
1Agency
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Viralize SRL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ViewPay
GeoProve
iProspect GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
SpotX, Inc
ad6media
WhatRocks Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Dugout Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
RevJet
TX Group AG
AWIN AG
Dynata LLC
Cuebiq
ADSOCY
Welect GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
XChange by SFBX®
Sirdata Cookieless
MUSO TNT LIMITED
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Duration Media, LLC.
Converto AG
GADSME
Addrelevance
Spotible
AdView
Mars Inc.
Bucksense Inc
plista GmbH
Solocal
digidip GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Aptivio Inc
Click Tech Limited
Clipr
AntVoice
mainADV Srl
Salesforce.com, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Blue
SpearAd GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
BRICKS
ARMIS SAS
ADRENALEAD
YieldLift LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Golden Bees
Advisible AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Teemo SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
33Across
OpenWeb LTD
MNTN
Effiliation / Effinity
Innovid Inc.
Madington
GfK SE
Fido S.r.l
LoopMe Limited
Digital East GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
: Tappx
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Teads
Fyber
AerServ LLC
Smart Traffik
Adhese
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Lotame Solutions, inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Dianomi ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
digitalAudience
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Kwanko
Triple13 Ltd
Media16 ltd
Yieldlab AG
MiQ
Telaria, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Media Square
Rapid Performance GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
DNA-I.COM
dataXtrade GmbH
Nexx360
Amobee Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Upwave Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Jivox Corporation
YouGov
Mediavine, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Viznet
MediaMath, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Knorex
Readpeak Oy
Goldbach Group AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cint AB
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Seenthis AB
Kayzen
Content Ignite
Epom Ltd.
Exit Bee Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
GeoEdge
Brave People Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GumGum, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Mars Media Group
Zoomd Ltd.
Persona.ly
ShareThis, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gemius SA
The Reach Group GmbH
Imonomy
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Piano Software Inc
Bidstack Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Kochava Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
One Planet Only
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
remerge GmbH
Smartology Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Mobile Professionals BV
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SoundCast
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adssets AB
Admixer EU GmbH
AuDigent
Experian Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adloox SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Demandbase, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Unruly Group Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adrule mobile GmbH
numberly
TargetVideo GmbH
Criteo SA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GP One GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Brid Video DOO
Spoods GmbH
ONEcount
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UberMedia, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
AudienceRun corp
adWMG
NEORY GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Confiant Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
HyperTV Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
advanced store GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Keymantics
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Rezonence Limited
1plusX AG
Bounce Exchange, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Weborama
Avocet Systems Limited
Adnami Aps
Bannernow, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Traffective GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Smart Adserver
N Technologies Inc.
YOC AG
ID5 Technology SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Baidu USA
ADUX
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Publica LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
CAKE Software, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Resono B.V.
OnProspects Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Telaria SAS
emetriq GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
belboon GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Brand Advance Ltd
admetrics GmbH
video intelligence AG
Zemanta, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
lead alliance GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
MISSENA
Protected Media LTD
Alphalyr SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Tapad, Inc.
DynAdmic
GeistM Technologies LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Nubo LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
The Trade Desk
Arkeero
SITU8ED SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdQuiver Media SL
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Comscore B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
White Ops, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Dailymotion SA
Notify
Timehop, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Justpremium BV
EMX Digital LLC
Audience Network
Adverty AB (publ)
Platform161 B.V.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Unruly Group LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Threedium
Amnet GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Passendo Aps
Trinity Audio
I.R.V. D.O.O.
RDandX Group DMCC
Quantcast International Limited
Fusio by S4M
Arcspire Limited
GlobalWebIndex
MindTake Research GmbH
MyTraffic
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Sublime
Triapodi Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Online Solution
BILENDI SA
Monet Engine Inc
Spotad
PubMatic, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BeOp
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aniview LTD
PubWise, LLLP
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Zeta Global
Fandom, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Mobkoi Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Realytics
On Device Research Limited
Hybrid Theory
Next Media SRL
respondi AG
Impact+
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Teroa S.A.
Norstat AS
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Quality Media Network GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Vidstart LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Konodrac S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adhood.com
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Realeyes OU
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AAX LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
OpenX
Ziff Davis LLC
RevX
Carbon (AI) Limited
AirGrid LTD
vitrado GmbH
Acxiom
Mintegral international limited
Placense Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Ermes
Improve Digital BV
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
One Tech Group GmbH
Jampp LTD
Strossle International AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Epsilon
zeotap GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Revcontent, LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Permutive Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Gamned
Audienzz AG
IQM CORPORATION
A Million Ads Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Automattic Ads
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adpone SL
diva-e products
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Meetrics GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ARKHEUS
AdSpirit GmbH
Adform
AcuityAds Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Localsensor B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
eBay Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Kameleoon SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adnuntius AS
appTV Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
VECTAURY
Browsi
Adludio Ltd.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Solution coupons
Cluep LLC
Somplo Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
mediarithmics SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sparklit Networks Inc
Habu
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adQuery
ADITION technologies AG
Smaato, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
Kubient Inc.
glomex GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BLIINK SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Converge-Digital
Beachfront Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adxperience SAS
BSmartData GmbH
Bombora Inc.
MGID Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
FeedAd GmbH
agof studies
Truvid Inc.
Widespace AB
Moloco, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
42 Ads GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Pexi B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
ETARGET SE
GroupM UK Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Oracle Data Cloud
BusinessClick
cynapsis interactive GmbH
jsdelivr.com
SPEAKOL DMCC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Kairos Fire
Ensighten
Webgains GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Adlane LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Smile Wanted Group
Between Exchange
DistroScale, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Commanders Act
Good-Loop Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
NEXD
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Goodeed
Mobsuccess
Pubfinity LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
Prebid.org
Videobyte Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Arrivalist Co
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BidTheatre AB
Ogury Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Mindlytix SAS
twiago GmbH
INNITY
Reignn Platform Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
RTB House S.A.
Taboola Europe Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
McCann Discipline LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
Impactify
Vidazoo Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Smartclip Hispania SL
3Q nexx GmbH
Paypersale.ru
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Skoiy
Crimtan Holdings Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Digiseg ApS
Objective Partners BV
PROXISTORE
netzeffekt GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
VRTCAL Markets Inc
INFOnline GmbH
Adtube AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pressboard Media Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Audience Solutions S.A.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Disqus
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Remixd Media, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Insticator, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Jellyfish France
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Procter & Gamble Company
adbility media GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sharethrough, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Radio Net Media Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sciencedz.net/annualRequestSummary regarding sciencedz.net