Back to starswiki.net

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

starswiki.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
digitalAudience B.V.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Improve Digital
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Keymantics
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kairos Fire
Mars Media Group
NextRoll, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Cookie Market LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Comcast International France SAS
ad6media
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Imonomy
ShareThis, Inc
ViewPay
adQuery
AudienceRun corp
ARMIS SAS
Epom Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
SunMedia
Skaze
diva-e products
Apester Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Epsilon
Playad Media Group AB
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Converge-Digital
Wunderkind Corporation
Adtelligent Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Pexi B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Near Intelligence
adbility media GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Bombora Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Norstat AS
adality GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NEXD
Frameplay Corporation
Arcspire Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Justpremium BV
MADVERTISE MEDIA
MISSENA
Brandcom.inc AS
TOPBOX Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
A Million Ads
BEINTOO SPA
Disqus
Media16 ltd
Sift Media, Inc
ARKHEUS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adventure Media
Adpone SL
Vibrant Media Limited
Adjust Digital A/S
Bannerflow AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
GADSME
Sayollo Media LTD
twiago GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
SelectMedia International LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The Ozone Project Limited
Samsung Ads
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ADWAYS SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
Njuice AB
OpenX
adhood.com
Cint AB
Appush Technologies
Jivox Corporation
DNA-I.COM
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Jampp LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
wetter.com GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
StackAdapt
Onfocus (Adagio)
Synkd Ltd.
Resono B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Fifty Technology Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
MPX GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
REMAILME
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Papirfly AS
Cavai AS & UK
NEORY GmbH
ADUX
LiveIntent Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ensighten
Converto AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdColony, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
WebMedia
Exactag GmbH
Blingby LLC
Aarki, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adludio Ltd.
Kwanko
Sublime
Zemanta Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
dataXtrade GmbH
Permutive Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Seven Technologies S.L.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Salestring ApS
Novatiq limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Weborama
Pulse Innovations Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Zeta Global
Duration Media, LLC.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Dynata LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Quantcast
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Wagawin GmbH
Showheroes SE
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Aniview LTD
AiCreo S.r.l.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Gemius SA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Online Solution
Publica LLC
33Across
Sharethrough, Inc
BidMachine Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Emerse Sverige AB
Bucksense Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
optimise-it GmbH
Teroa S.A.
EASYmedia GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
digidip GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Ogury Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BidBerry SRL
YouGov
AUDIOMOB LTD
YieldLift LLC
PRECISO SRL
adWMG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Content Ignite
SoundCast
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mobsuccess
FRVR Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Digital East GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
Brave People Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Publicis Media GmbH
Innovid LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
M32 Connect Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Kochava Inc.
Turk Telekom
TAPTAP Digital SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MyTraffic
glomex GmbH
ETARGET SE
Wizaly
Celtra, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tredia Solutions SL
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Relevant Digital Oy
Footballco Media Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Project Agora Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Adhese
AdQuiver Media SL
Microsoft Advertising
Nativery Srl
Viznet
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
video intelligence AG
Localsensor B.V.
Experian Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
AdView
Ein Rad AB
lead alliance GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
YOC AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Attributy
adrule mobile GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Mediavine, Inc.
Fyber
Smile Wanted Group
Dentsu Italia SpA
Monet Engine Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Dentsu A/S
Skimbit Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
1000mercis (Numberly)
Agate Systems Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seenthis AB
INNITY
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VECTAURY
Airnow Media Ltd
Webgains GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
crossvertise GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Sonares GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Timehop, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Impact+
CIBLECLIC
Xandr, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
42 Ads GmbH
Verasity Limited
FeedAd GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Solution coupons
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Smartology Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adikteev
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Golden Bees
zeotap GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
TargetVideo GmbH
AWIN AG
McCann Discipline LTD
Welect GmbH
AirGrid LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Viafoura Inc.
C WIRE AG
Boldwin LTD
The Trade Desk
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
RevX
Amobee Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
CAKE Software, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Smart Adserver
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MNTN
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Oracle Advertising
Audience Network
Google Advertising Products
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Zoomd Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Pressboard Media Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
GeoEdge
Offerista Group GmbH
Playwire LLC
Teads France SAS
Permodo GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Index Exchange, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Admixer EU GmbH
Notify
Playhill Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
belboon GmbH
zillian sa
Happydemics
Taboola Europe Limited
PROXISTORE
admetrics GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Media Square
iProspect GmbH
Kayzen
TX Group AG
Pubfinity LLC
Clipr
Netpoint Media GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Audienzz AG
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Bababam
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dianomi PLC
Next Millennium Media INC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Neodata Group srl
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Alphonso Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
vitrado GmbH
Placense Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Blue
Kairion GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Dailymotion SA
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdInMo LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Duplo Media AS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Jaduda GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Powerspace
152 Media LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Somplo Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Mobfox US LLC
Nielsen International SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Adloox SA
LoopMe Limited
Adnami Aps
Jetpack Digital LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Confiant Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Blue Billywig Group BV
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Acxiom
OnAudience Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
AntVoice
Kertil Iberia SL
Infolinks Media, LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Underdog Media LLC
Delta Projects AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdDefend GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Octave IP Limited
xpln.ai SAS
NAG SA
Venatus Media Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Gamned
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Baidu USA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
mainADV Srl
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Always-Computing SAS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
adnanny.com SLU
Realytics
remerge GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Sojern, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Hyper LLC
ADventori SAS
Rezonence Limited
Threedium
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adomik
ADMAX
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Cuebiq
HyperTV Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Arkeero
iPROM
Flashtalking, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
BRICKS
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Moloco, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Kargo Global Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Query Click Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
BeOp
Konodrac S.L.
Vyde Ltd.
Lupon Media
Simplifi Holdings Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
AuDigent
ADSOCY
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
INVIDI technologies AB
Opinary GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Knorex
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Avocet Systems Limited
OneFootball GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Objective Partners BV
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MiQ Digital Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Realeyes OU
The MediaGrid Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Magnite, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Factor Eleven GmbH
HUMAN
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
RevJet
Adssets AB
SITU8ED SA
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
Skoiy
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
uppr GmbH
Madington
DistroScale, Inc.
GfK SE
Truvid Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
travel audience GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
eBay Inc
Criteo SA
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
BusinessClick
Discover-Tech ltd
Adnuntius AS
NEURAL.ONE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Opti Digital SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Click Tech Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Better Ads GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AAX LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
B2B Media Group GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Platform161 B.V.
Automattic Ads
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
agof studies
GeoProve Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
A.Mob
DIGITEKA Technologies
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Meson Mediation LLC
Kameleoon SAS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Browsi
Telecoming S.A.
JS Web Production
MGID Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Smart Analytics SL
Upwave Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Natexo Spain
Comscore B.V.
Next Media SRL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Fido S.r.l
Parrable, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Advisible AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ermes
Mediakeys Platform
EASY Marketing GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Unblockia SL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
IPONWEB GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Prebid.org
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
EXADS
Impactify SARL
Jellyfish France
Sirdata
GlobalWebIndex
Adsolutions BV
Gamoshi Ltd
Habu
Dable Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bring! Labs AG
Exit Bee Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Spoods GmbH
Ask Locala
EMX Digital, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Eskimi
Triple13 Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
1plusX AG
TabMo SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Claritas LLC
Smart Traffik
Between Exchange
Blockthrough, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Outbrain UK Ltd
plista GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Good-Loop Ltd
Strossle International AB
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Blis Global Limited
LiveRamp
KUPONA GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
smartclip Europe GmbH
Commanders Act
: Tappx
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hubvisor
InMobi Pte Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Samba TV UK Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
BidTheatre AB
Effiliation / Effinity
Maximus Live LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Adform A/S
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Nubo LTD
Teavaro
Yieldmo, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Brid Video DOO
giosg.com Oy
adsquare GmbH
advanced store GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Inskin Media LTD
ADman Interactive SLU
Readpeak Oy
Tangoo S.R.L.
CleverPush GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Signal Digital Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Bidmatic Inc
Convo Ink
DynAdmic
GP One GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Nativo, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Fandom, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Adlane LTD
OneTag Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ezoic Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/starswiki.net/annualRequestSummary regarding starswiki.net