Back to starswiki.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

starswiki.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sparklit Networks Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
netzeffekt GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
Comcast International France SAS
ad6media
Demandbase, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
DynAdmic
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MARKETPERF CORP
Spotible
Playrcart Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Mediavine, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
BRICKS
Converto AG
PRECISO SRL
MediaMath, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Adludio Ltd.
Jampp LTD
AAX LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
INNITY
Adhese
Kubient Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Strossle International AB
Ogury Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INVIDI technologies AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kwanko
Moloco, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Arrivalist Co
NoBid, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
33Across
KUPONA GmbH
Realeyes OU
Monet Engine Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
iPROM
Brave People Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Next Media SRL
Gamned
Signal Digital Inc.
1Agency
Frameplay Corporation
Pelmorex Corp.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
respondi AG
ETARGET SE
Quantcast International Limited
SYNC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Samba TV UK Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Habu
Avocet Systems Limited
uppr GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Blue
Smile Wanted Group
Upwave Inc.
MiQ
travel audience GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Videobyte Inc
Digital East GmbH
Disqus
Reveal Mobile Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Gemius SA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SoundCast
Fido S.r.l
Octaive Ltd.
Exit Bee Limited
Skoiy
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BusinessClick
Ensighten
CIBLECLIC
Adlane LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Apester Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Mars Inc.
ADSOCY
SmartFrame Technologies
Opinary GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adikteev
Flashtalking, Inc.
Viralize SRL
OpenWeb LTD
numberly
Effiliation / Effinity
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
One Planet Only
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
LEESTEN INC
Exactag GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
XChange by SFBX®
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Axiom Media Connect
Justpremium BV
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Audiencerate LTD
FeedAd GmbH
AWIN AG
ARKHEUS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Triple13 Ltd
GADSME
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Captify Technologies Limited
Bombora Inc.
mainADV Srl
Readpeak Oy
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MISSENA
EASY Marketing GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bucksense Inc
Inskin Media LTD
White Ops, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BEINTOO SPA
Opti Digital SAS
iProspect GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ziff Davis LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Pexi B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Cavai AS & UK
remerge GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Smart Adserver
Dynata LLC
TX Group AG
PubWise, LLLP
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Widespace AB
Keymantics
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Addrelevance
Pubfinity LLC
Dugout Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
OneTag Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Arcspire Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADUX
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
PixFuture Media Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Webgains GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Celtra, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
IQM CORPORATION
ARMIS SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Noster Finance S.L.
Between Exchange
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Permodo GmbH
Impactify
: Tappx
Tapad, Inc.
Solocal
ZEDO Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Insticator, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Unruly Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Kairos Fire
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Venatus Media Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Improve Digital BV
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
PROXISTORE
ScaleMonk Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
BidBerry SRL
digidip GmbH
Spotad
AdMaxim Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Innovid Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Shopalyst Inc
Norstat AS
Pinpoll GmbH
Impact+
Stream Eye OOD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Commanders Act
Zeta Global
Online Solution
RevJet
Confiant Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
adQuery
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
NextRoll, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Publicis Media GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
cynapsis interactive GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
LoopMe Limited
Showheroes SE
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Localsensor B.V.
Truvid Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Persona.ly
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
InMobi Pte Ltd
Wizaly
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Realytics
Nubo LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
BSmartData GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Adform
Telaria SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sonobi, Inc
VECTAURY
IVO Media Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Baidu USA
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
adsquare GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Mobsuccess
Jetpack Digital LLC
Media16 ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Smaato, Inc.
digitalAudience
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Fusio by S4M
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
agof studies
Solution coupons
Deutsche Post AG
Kairion GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
EMX Digital LLC
DNA-I.COM
Amazon Advertising
United Internet Media GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sojern, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Seenthis AB
adnanny.com SLU
Blockthrough, Inc.
Placense Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ONEcount
Vibrant Media Limited
Blis Media Limited
Permutive Limited
Neodata Group srl
Clever Advertising, Lda.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADSTOURS SAS
SunMedia
Newsroom AI Ltd
WebAds B.V
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Amnet GmbH
appTV Ltd.
RTB House S.A.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Smadex SL
wetter.com GmbH
Allegro.pl
Fifty Technology Limited
Converge-Digital
Dailymotion SA
INFOnline GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Notify
Duration Media, LLC.
Inspired Mobile Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Optomaton UG
AddApptr GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Bidstack Limited
AdColony, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Cuebiq
Blingby LLC
GfK SE
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
RevX
Gamoshi Ltd
GP One GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Digital Squad
Teads
On Device Research Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Telecoming S.A.
GeoProve
Admedo Technology Ltd
Browsi
Admixer EU GmbH
Audience Network
Mars Media Group
Aniview LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
BritePool Inc
Click Tech Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Snapupp Technologies SL
Wagawin GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Roku Advertising Services
HyperTV Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Teemo SA
AerServ LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Trinity Audio
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Goodeed
Alphalyr SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
NeuStar, Inc.
Passendo Aps
AUDIOMOB LTD
AirGrid LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
IP Deutschland GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Cluep LLC
Adsolutions BV
Azerion Holding B.V.
Digiseg ApS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Epsilon
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
ID5 Technology SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Internet BillBoard a.s.
lead alliance GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
glomex GmbH
Ermes
Oracle Data Cloud
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Traffective GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sirdata
1plusX AG
B2B Media Group EMEA
NEXD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Epom Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Reach Media GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Powerspace
Nexx360
belboon GmbH
StackAdapt
Dataseat Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Publica LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
smartclip Europe GmbH
twiago GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Adtriba GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Knorex
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adhood.com
AuDigent
vitrado GmbH
MNTN
SheMedia, LLC
Smart Traffik
Factor Eleven GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
The Kantar Group Limited
Better Banners A/S
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AdView
Comscore B.V.
video intelligence AG
Semasio GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Audienzz AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Terminus Software Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Cint AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Mobkoi Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
UniCredit S.p.A.
AdSpirit GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Timehop, Inc.
Threedium
Jivox Corporation
Liveintent Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Adkernel LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adtube AS
Prebid.org
eBay Inc
ADventori SAS
Sublime
Madington
SITU8ED SA
MEDIAMETRIE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Acxiom
BeeswaxIO Corporation
YOC AG
Welect GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kayzen
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Content Ignite
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Tangoo Srl
Adloox SA
Platform161 B.V.
Telaria, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mintegral international limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Roq.ad Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
JS Web Production
Betgenius Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
NOW GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
ADRENALEAD
diva-e products
Alliance Gravity Data Media
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Sportradar AG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Yieldlab AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
A.Mob
Reignn Platform Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
Discover-Tech ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Footballco Media Limited
INVIBES GROUP
PML Innovative Media
Golden Bees
TabMo SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bring! Labs AG
Squared SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Xandr, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Media Square
Paypersale.ru
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Mediascore mbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Experian Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Axonix LTD
Kiosked Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Fyber
DeepIntent, Inc.
ViewPay
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
42 Ads GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
YouGov
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Luna Media Group LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Jellyfish France
Bigabid Media ltd
BeOp
adMarketplace, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
Sift Media, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adxperience SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Adpone SL
Mediaforce LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Criteo SA
Samba TV Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
UberMedia, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Skaze
advanced store GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GeoEdge
VGI CTV, Inc
Samsung Ads
A Million Ads Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
adality GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Clipr
Dianomi ltd
Imonomy
Adssets AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
HUAWEI Ads
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
OpenX
ADman Interactive SLU
AntVoice
audio content & control GmbH
Arkeero
Protected Media LTD
Maximus Live LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adWMG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Brand Advance Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Weborama
Automattic Ads
Adnami Aps
Google Advertising Products
The Trade Desk
Unruly Group Ltd
plista GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kameleoon SAS
Adnuntius AS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/starswiki.net/annualRequestSummary regarding starswiki.net