Back to starswiki.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

starswiki.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Clipcentric, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Arcspire Limited
SunMedia
Snigel Web Services Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Neodata Group srl
uppr GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Criteo SA
Welect GmbH
Permutive Limited
vitrado GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Samsung Ads
YOC AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Venatus Media Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Teemo SA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
SheMedia, LLC
AerServ LLC
AirGrid LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ONEcount
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Disqus
Adlane LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Localsensor B.V.
ID Ward Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADUX
Factor Eleven GmbH
Webgains GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Justpremium BV
Lotame Solutions, inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Unblockia SL
Adtelligent Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Axiom Media Connect
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
smartclip Europe GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Delta Projects AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Imonomy
CIBLECLIC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Acxiom
DIGITEKA Technologies
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Jaduda GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Jellyfish France
ARMIS SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
NEORY GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AdsWizz Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Fifty Technology Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Livewrapped AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Content Ignite
Dataseat Ltd
Opinary GmbH
BLIINK SAS
BeOp
Weborama
adhood.com
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bidstack Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
: Tappx
Collective Europe Ltd.
Improve Digital
OpenWeb LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
GlobalWebIndex
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Impact Tech Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GP One GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Strossle International AB
Widespace AB
SpotX, Inc
Commanders Act
42 Ads GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
digitalAudience
The Ozone Project Limited
Nubo LTD
EXADS
Gemius SA
XChange by SFBX®
GeistM Technologies LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Ziff Davis LLC
plista GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Mobsuccess
Google Advertising Products
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
PML Innovative Media
Yieldlab AG
Persona.ly
Xandr, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Gamoshi Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Zoomd Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Passendo Aps
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Keymantics
Samba TV UK Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
FRVR Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Near Pte Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
diva-e products
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
1plusX AG
Sonobi, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Nielsen International SA
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Solocal
Smile Wanted Group
Converto AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Alphalyr SAS
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Impact+
Pexi B.V.
TX Group AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Notify
adbility media GmbH
Powerspace
Seenthis AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
RevJet
Prebid.org
Readpeak Oy
Caroda s.r.o.
YouGov
BSmartData GmbH
video intelligence AG
Advisible AB
AdColony, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
A Million Ads Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
SelectMedia International LTD
adnanny.com SLU
JS Web Production
Next Millennium Media INC
Skimbit Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
LoopMe Limited
Bannerflow AB
BILENDI SA
Contact Impact GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Confiant Inc.
adality GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
BidTheatre AB
A.Mob
Celtra, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADventori SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AudienceRun corp
GfK SE
Nexx360
AdTheorent, Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
WebAds B.V
Mediavine, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ezoic Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
remerge GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADITION technologies GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
BusinessClick
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
Adform
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adpone SL
Amnet GmbH
Mars Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Aarki, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aniview LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
netzeffekt GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Triapodi Ltd.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
One Tech Group GmbH
Habu
Pressboard Media Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Mindlytix SAS
Rezonence Limited
Innovid Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Bidtellect, Inc
Madington
HUAWEI Ads
Blis Media Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ACTV8, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Cint AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Onfocus (Adagio)
AAX LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Kairion GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adkernel LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
VGI CTV, Inc
Converge-Digital
Inskin Media LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Aptivio Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Permodo GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kayzen
ADSOCY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Kwanko
Cavai AS & UK
adrule mobile GmbH
MiQ
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
adsquare GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Zeta Global
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ensighten
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Gamned
OneTag Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Experian Limited
Adloox SA
wetter.com GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Novatiq limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Cluep LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Triple13 Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Magnite, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Realytics
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Crowdy News Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sojern, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Click Tech Limited
Videobyte Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Emerse Sverige AB
United Internet Media GmbH
Hyper LLC
Mars Media Group
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
audio content & control GmbH
BritePool Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Viznet
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Audienzz AG
NoBid, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
eBay Inc
Ermes
Adtriba GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Protected Media LTD
Parrable, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Sublime
Fusio by S4M
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Teads
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
Audience Network
Kiosked Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adverticum cPlc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Resono B.V.
MNTN
Golden Bees
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Arkeero
Solution coupons
InsurAds Technologies SA.
REMAILME
Adssets AB
INNITY
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adsonica
Epsilon
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Avocet Systems Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Amazon Advertising
GADSME
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Threedium
Exit Bee Limited
Better Banners A/S
Blingby LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Cookie Market LTD
iPROM
PubWise, LLLP
GeoProve Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Revcontent, LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
UniCredit S.p.A.
Pubfinity LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
AuDigent
Brid Video DOO
RTB House S.A.
Vidoomy Media SL
The Reach Group GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Browsi
Goldbach Group AG
Sharethrough, Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Adnuntius AS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Query Click Limited
admetrics GmbH
152 Media LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Tapjoy, Inc.
Fyber
DynAdmic
FeedAd GmbH
Media Square
Arpeely Ltd.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Hubvisor
Zemanta, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Quality Media Network GmbH
ARKHEUS
Njuice AB
M32 Connect Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
glomex GmbH
agof studies
GeoEdge
Stream Eye OOD
HUMAN
Unruly Group LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Covatic Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
YieldLift LLC
crossvertise GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Apester Ltd
AntVoice
Optomaton UG
Brandcom.inc AS
Roq.ad Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Smaato, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Knorex
B2B Media Group GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
digidip GmbH
Spoods GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Piano Software Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Media16 ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Signal Digital Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Teavaro
SMADEX, S.L.U.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
ADRENALEAD
twiago GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
NextRoll, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Beaconspark Ltd
Kubient Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bucksense Inc
Next Media SRL
dataXtrade GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Online Solution
Adnami Aps
Unacast Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Objective Partners BV
Azerion Holding B.V.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Skoiy
Playhill Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Comscore B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
PRECISO SRL
Digital Squad
ADFI MEDIA SL
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Realeyes OU
OnAudience Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
Publica LLC
adQuery
Frameplay Corporation
PulsePoint, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
Clipr
Tangoo S.R.L.
Amobee Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Telecoming S.A.
One Planet Only
OnProspects Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Doceree UK Limited
ADMAX
PIA Advertising GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Blue
Noster Finance S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
VECTAURY
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Eskimi
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Somplo Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
advanced store GmbH
RevX
INVIBES GROUP
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adsolutions BV
EASY Marketing GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
OpenX
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Meetrics GmbH
MGID Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
giosg.com Oy
Mediakeys Platform
Vidazoo Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Natexo Spain
Maximus Live LLC
Smart Adserver
Placense Ltd
Automattic Ads
Between Exchange
INIS sp. zo.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dynata LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Truvid Inc.
Exactag GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
EMX Digital LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Ketchup Adv Spa
SITU8ED SA
Teroa S.A.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
33Across
Showheroes SE
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
TMT Digital Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Market Resource Partners LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Allegro.pl
PubMatic, Inc.
Wizaly
lead alliance GmbH
The Trade Desk
BRICKS
Salestring ApS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Roku Advertising Services
OneFootball GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpearAd GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
mainADV Srl
BidBerry SRL
Dianomi PLC
C WIRE AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Sportradar AG
Discover-Tech ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Unruly Group Ltd
Smartology Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
BEINTOO SPA
Brave People Ltd.
The ADEX GmbH
Adikteev
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Impactify
Epom Ltd.
ad6media
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
Jampp LTD
Sirdata
IQM CORPORATION
Beachfront Media LLC
travel audience GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
NEXD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Cuebiq
StackAdapt
ViewPay
umlaut communication gmbh
Arrivalist Co
ShareThis, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smart Traffik
Radio Net Media Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Bababam
Hivestack Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
zillian sa
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mobfox US LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Timehop, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
PROXISTORE
Pulse Innovations Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adventure Media
AddApptr GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Upwave Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TabMo SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
AWIN AG
GroupM UK Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
GumGum, Inc.
AdView
Evorra Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
ID5 Technology Ltd
Norstat AS
Gamesight Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
SoundCast
Kargo Global Inc.
Adomik
Adhese
IPONWEB GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
SpringServe, LLC
MyTraffic
Rich Audience Technologies SL
HyperTV Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Quantcast
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Skaze
MobileFuse LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
1000mercis (Numberly)
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kairos Fire
Baidu USA
Taboola Europe Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/starswiki.net/annualRequestSummary regarding starswiki.net