Back to technospot.in

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

technospot.in ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
AMP-CONSENTPreferencesProvides the ability to collect and store a user's consent through a UI control. Also provides the ability to block other AMP components based on the user's consent.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ein Rad AB
Unacast Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Baidu USA
Query Click Limited
DynAdmic
Pure Local Media GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Covatic Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Sonobi, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
INNITY
Media Square
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Media16 ltd
BeOp
Wagawin GmbH
VECTAURY
One Tech Group GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Frameplay Corporation
Crowdy News Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Zemanta, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Meetrics GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Nubo LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Jampp LTD
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Nativery Srl
HyperTV Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Flashtalking, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Zoomd Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Audience Network
Adikteev
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Smartology Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
adnanny.com SLU
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Online Solution
Objective Partners BV
The Trade Desk
digitalAudience
Ziff Davis LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Smaato, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Gamned
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ONEcount
Hubvisor
Lotame Solutions, inc
Moloco, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Kertil Iberia SL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Dailymotion SA
AudienceRun corp
Captify Technologies Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
TabMo SAS
Yieldlab AG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Fyber
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Pulse Innovations Limited
TV Scientific Inc
Blue
Kwanko
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Solution coupons
smartclip Europe GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Traffective GmbH
Exactag GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dataseat Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Confiant Inc.
plista GmbH
Arkeero
Habu
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cint AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Publica LLC
Salestring ApS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Dynata LLC
Between Exchange
Viznet
Webgains GmbH
Threedium
dataXtrade GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
NEXD
Disqus
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
BidBerry SRL
umlaut communication gmbh
MobileFuse LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Browsi
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
Doceree UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Eskimi
Evorra Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
adWMG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Ogury Ltd.
Blingby LLC
Piano Software Inc
Lupon Media
1plusX AG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Monet Engine Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
YOC AG
Hybrid Theory
Timehop, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Comscore B.V.
AdsWizz Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
OnAudience Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Automattic Ads
AWIN AG
Snigel Web Services Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Permodo GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MyTraffic
Njuice AB
WebAds B.V
GeoEdge
Caroda s.r.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
PulsePoint, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
33Across
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
NEURAL.ONE
Criteo SA
Smart Traffik
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
vitrado GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Skoiy
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Passendo Aps
Mars Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Microsoft Advertising
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Gemius SA
Nielsen International SA
Taboola Europe Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
A.Mob
On Device Research Limited
Hivestack Inc.
ad6media
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Google Advertising Products
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
SMADEX, S.L.U.
GP One GmbH
RTB House S.A.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Weborama
Skimbit Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
UberMedia, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Magnite, Inc.
Sirdata
Yieldmo, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Adssets AB
Permutive Limited
Hyper LLC
YouGov
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Ezoic Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Unblockia SL
Unruly Group LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Norstat AS
Revcontent, LLC
adhood.com
Resono B.V.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Parrable, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ACTV8, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Fido S.r.l
zillian sa
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SITU8ED SA
RevJet
Bring! Labs AG
Cluep LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ShowHeroes SRL
Welect GmbH
adality GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Fusio by S4M
BidMachine Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MGID Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
OneFootball GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
LiveRamp
Kairos Fire
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Improve Digital
FeedAd GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
INVIBES GROUP
iProspect GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
INVIDI technologies AB
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Madington
Admixer EU GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Hearts and Science München GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Click Tech Limited
ARKHEUS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VGI CTV, Inc
OneTag Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adkernel LLC
zeotap GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ViewPay
MISSENA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Vidstart LTD
Xandr, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Adtriba GmbH
Natexo Spain
mediarithmics SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Innovid Inc.
Impactify
Publisher First, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bounce Commerce GmbH
JS Web Production
Axiom Media Connect
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
EXADS
Pexi B.V.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Strossle International AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
BidTheatre AB
42 Ads GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Kochava Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Fifty Technology Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
video intelligence AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
C WIRE AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
eBay Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Wizaly
audio content & control GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Nexx360
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Goldbach Group AG
Dentsu Italia SpA
Advisible AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
REMAILME
AAX LLC
Audienzz AG
Konodrac S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Vidoomy Media SL
Offerista Group GmbH
Clipr
Kairion GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Converto AG
digidip GmbH
Amazon Advertising
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AntVoice
SPEAKOL DMCC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
adMarketplace, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Underdog Media LLC
Keymantics
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Cuebiq
Knorex
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
PIXIMEDIA
Kayzen
AirGrid LTD
Teemo SA
Samsung Ads
TX Group AG
AuDigent
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Playhill Limited
Octaive Ltd.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
SpringServe, LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Adpone SL
Livewrapped AB
Novatiq limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sojern, Inc.
Quantcast
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Powerspace
TMT Digital Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sizmek by Amazon
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blue Billywig BV
Global Media Group Services Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Samba TV UK Limited
SoundCast
Outbrain UK Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
ADSOCY
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sublime
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Commanders Act
Appier PTE Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Digital Squad
Marfeel Solutions, SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Widespace AB
Triapodi Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
lead alliance GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SpotX, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Gamesight Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Adloox SA
PROXISTORE
BLIINK SAS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
: Tappx
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Realytics
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adhese
Publicis Media GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
agof studies
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
iPROM
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Reignn Platform Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
The ADEX GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Next Media SRL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Converge-Digital
Footballco Media Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Justpremium BV
Zeta Global
AdView
Next Millennium Media INC
Adverticum cPlc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
InsurAds Technologies SA.
RDandX Group DMCC
Somplo Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
uppr GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ensighten
YieldLift LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
diva-e products
Teavaro
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Content Ignite
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Avantis Video Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MNTN
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Rezonence Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Smart Adserver
GumGum, Inc.
mainADV Srl
INFOnline GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Imonomy
belboon GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
adsquare GmbH
Ermes
RevX
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adbility media GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Upwave Inc.
Impact+
Allegro.pl
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adventure Media
Realeyes OU
ETARGET SE
AUDIOMOB LTD
Mars Media Group
Duration Media, LLC.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Bababam
Onfocus (Adagio)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adverty AB (publ)
Yahoo EMEA Limited
OpenWeb LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Jellyfish France
Delta Projects AB
Mediavine, Inc.
Prebid.org
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
The MediaGrid Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Effiliation / Effinity
Mobsuccess
Opinary GmbH
Better Banners A/S
KUPONA GmbH
GeoProve Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Celtra, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adlane LTD
Relevant Digital Oy
ID5 Technology Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Mindlytix SAS
Golden Bees
Near Pte Ltd
Adxperience SAS
adQuery
152 Media LLC
remerge GmbH
twiago GmbH
Solocal
BCOVERY SAS
ARMIS SAS
SunMedia
BusinessClick
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sharethrough, Inc
StackAdapt
Adtelligent Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Epsilon
Luna Media Group LLC
Octave IP Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdDefend GmbH
Skaze
Adnuntius AS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adnami Aps
Triple13 Ltd
glomex GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Audiencerate LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Venatus Media Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Localsensor B.V.
Experian Limited
Dable Inc.
Sportradar AG
GfK SE
Stream Eye OOD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Betgenius Ltd
Blis Global Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
XChange by SFBX®
BILENDI SA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Mobfox US LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
BritePool Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
GADSME
OpenX
emetriq GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Digital East GmbH
Amnet GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Playwire LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
AerServ LLC
ADWAYS SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SpearAd GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
PIA Advertising GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
NEORY GmbH
MiQ
Arcspire Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Deutsche Post AG
GlobalWebIndex
Bidmatic Inc
advanced store GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Cavai AS & UK
FRVR Limited
ID Ward Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Smile Wanted Group
BRICKS
BSmartData GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Adform
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bucksense Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Epom Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Notify
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NoBid, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
admetrics GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
Adomik
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Placense Ltd
ADventori SAS
Apester Ltd
HUMAN
Kameleoon SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adludio Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
Teads
Kubient Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdColony, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Pubfinity LLC
Protected Media LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Arrivalist Co
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adsonica
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/technospot.in/annualRequestSummary regarding technospot.in