Back to thinkadventure.co.uk

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thinkadventure.co.uk ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MyTraffic
RDandX Group DMCC
Bucksense Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adlane LTD
Smaato, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Reach Media GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Prebid.org
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Goodeed
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Good-Loop Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
PROXISTORE
Fandom, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
uppr GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
RevX
Ogury Ltd.
Yieldlove GmbH
Acxiom
NEORY GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
BeOp
Tapad, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Audience Network
Adverticum cPlc.
Konodrac S.L.
Knorex
Blue Billywig BV
AdColony, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Impact Tech Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
: Tappx
GeistM Technologies LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Squared SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
1plusX AG
Viralize SRL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
GroupM UK Limited
YouGov
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Market Resource Partners LLC
Nubo LTD
AntVoice
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Strossle International AB
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Cookie Market LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Smart Traffik
Discover-Tech ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
jsdelivr.com
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Captify Technologies Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
ARKHEUS
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Google Advertising Products
ADUX
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
United Internet Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Addrelevance
video intelligence AG
On Device Research Limited
IP Deutschland GmbH
Imonomy
Kargo Global Inc.
Semasio GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Zeta Global
TargetVideo GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Ensighten
DoubleVerify Inc.​
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Reignn Platform Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
INNITY
Norstat AS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
diva-e products
AudienceRun corp
appTV Ltd.
33Across
Platform161 B.V.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
SpringServe, LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adsolutions BV
Media16 ltd
Gamned
Gemius SA
Betgenius Ltd
Inspired Mobile Limited
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
YOC AG
Adssets AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Solocal
Adludio Ltd.
adhood.com
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adnuntius AS
MediaMath, Inc.
SYNC
Exit Bee Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Advisible AB
Smart Adserver
Comscore B.V.
glomex GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OneTag Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spoods GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
DistroScale, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
respondi AG
RTB House S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Madington
Kairion GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Permodo GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Publica LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Realytics
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Roq.ad Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
SoundCast
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Pexi B.V.
adality GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
GADSME
OpenX
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Welect GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
M32 Connect Inc
PML Innovative Media
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
EMX Digital LLC
Neodata Group srl
Factor Eleven GmbH
Nielsen LLC
ADventori SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
NOW GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
eBay Inc
Showheroes SE
Sift Media, Inc
Pelmorex Corp.
Mars Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Mintegral international limited
ETARGET SE
Smartology Limited
ARMIS SAS
Telecoming S.A.
ADRENALEAD
AdMaxim Inc.
Samsung Ads
Comcast International France SAS
Cuebiq
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
Fido S.r.l
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Celtra, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Blue
Remixd Media, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
NEURAL.ONE
PubMatic, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adnami Aps
Octaive Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Skoiy
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
NEXD
Triapodi Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Kwanko
Terminus Software Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Newsroom AI Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Telaria, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
ADWAYS SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Footballco Media Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
BritePool Inc
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Quantcast International Limited
advanced store GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Amnet GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Collective Europe Ltd.
AuDigent
A Million Ads Ltd
GRAPHINIUM
AWIN AG
SmartFrame Technologies
Outbrain UK Ltd
Sublime
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Dianomi ltd
Spotible
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Adxperience SAS
Mars Media Group
LeadsRx, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Apester Ltd
NeuStar, Inc.
Blingby LLC
GeoEdge
HUAWEI Ads
Traffective GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Digiseg ApS
Jetpack Digital LLC
BidTheatre AB
MNTN
Maximus Live LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adform
Ermes
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Dugout Ltd
Next Media SRL
Snapupp Technologies SL
Innovid Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adbility media GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Exactag GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Adloox SA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
A.Mob
Jivox Corporation
Lotame Solutions, inc
Luna Media Group LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Solution coupons
BRICKS
LifeStreet Corporation
The Trade Desk
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Browsi
KUPONA GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Teads
Dentsu London Limited
Deutsche Post AG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Somplo Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
Golden Bees
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
PRECISO SRL
Notify
Vidazoo Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Wagawin GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
MiQ
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
LEESTEN INC
Objective Partners BV
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Improve Digital BV
AerServ LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Piano Software Inc
Rezonence Limited
Fusio by S4M
Vidoomy Media SL
Arcspire Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Brand Advance Ltd
digitalAudience
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BILENDI SA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Powerspace
Baidu USA
Justpremium BV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AudienceProject Aps
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BidBerry SRL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Insticator, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Jellyfish France
LoopMe Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Nativo, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
UberMedia, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TX Group AG
Converto AG
Venatus Media Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
plista GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Mobkoi Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Criteo SA
remerge GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Arkeero
Beaconspark Ltd
adQuery
Sirdata
Sizmek by Amazon
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Online Solution
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AAX LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Confiant Inc.
admetrics GmbH
DynAdmic
Hivestack Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Aarki, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Audienzz AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
adsquare GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
The Ozone Project Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Digital East GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Xandr, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AdsWizz Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sportradar AG
PixFuture Media Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
Epom Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Smile Wanted Group
lead alliance GmbH
Impact+
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Spotad
Adikteev
NextRoll, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Converge-Digital
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Persona.ly
ShareThis, Inc
Widespace AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Skaze
Between Exchange
Quality Media Network GmbH
1Agency
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Tangoo Srl
CIBLECLIC
Adhese
vitrado GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Arrivalist Co
Hashtag Labs Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Kayzen
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
BusinessClick
HyperTV Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
JS Web Production
ad6media
Pubfinity LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdView
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Truvid Inc.
Nexx360
B2B Media Group EMEA
MEDIAMETRIE
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Clipr
VUUKLE DMCC
ViewPay
MISSENA
audio content & control GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Brave People Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
Extreme Reach, Inc
Eulerian Technologies
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mediakeys Platform
Passendo Aps
Noster Finance S.L.
Aniview LTD
Kubient Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TabMo SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Adpone SL
Ingenious Technologies AG
Frameplay Corporation
Ve Global UK Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Fyber
SunMedia
Mobsuccess
YieldLift LLC
MobileFuse LLC
SpearAd GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Habu
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Cluep LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Dynata LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Axonix LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADSOCY
Stream Eye OOD
Jaduda GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Fiducia DLT Limited
Click Tech Limited
Opinary GmbH
Kochava Inc.
iPROM
Allegro.pl
Rakuten Marketing LLC
twiago GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Disqus
Experian Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Underdog Media LLC
Content Ignite
McCann Discipline LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mobfox US LLC
Dailymotion SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AcuityAds Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
VECTAURY
Contact Impact GmbH
belboon GmbH
adWMG
Teemo SA
Weborama
Livewrapped AB
SpotX, Inc
One Planet Only
RevJet
CAKE Software, Inc.
Digital Squad
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smadex SL
netzeffekt GmbH
Realeyes OU
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
GfK SE
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Revcontent, LLC
Commanders Act
AdDefend GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Protected Media LTD
agof studies
Mindlytix SAS
Automattic Ads
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Blis Media Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Media Square
DNA-I.COM
3Q nexx GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Triple13 Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Vidstart LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Bidstack Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SPEAKOL DMCC
ADSTOURS SAS
GeoProve
Alphalyr SAS
mainADV Srl
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
EASY Marketing GmbH
digidip GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
iProspect GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
OnAudience Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Epsilon
Seenthis AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adtube AS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
Kairos Fire
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GlobalWebIndex
Consumable, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Permutive Limited
numberly
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Blockthrough, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Videobyte Inc
SheMedia, LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
GP One GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Cint AB
Playrcart Limited
Aptivio Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mediaforce LTD
ZEDO Inc.
Placense Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Threedium
ONEcount
The Kantar Group Limited
BEINTOO SPA
BLIINK SAS
42 Ads GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Impactify
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Telaria SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thinkadventure.co.uk/annualRequestSummary regarding thinkadventure.co.uk



Email:
info@thinkadventure.co.uk