Back to troutandsteelhead.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

troutandsteelhead.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Magnite, Inc.
RevX
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Clipr
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Permutive Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Viznet
Jivox Corporation
Kwanko
Parrable, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Amazon Advertising
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sift Media, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Airnow Media Ltd
mainADV Srl
Adverty AB (publ)
PML Innovative Media
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GeistM Technologies LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
BidTheatre AB
PROXISTORE
DeepIntent, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
adWMG
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
SunMedia
Brandcom.inc AS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Confiant Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
A.Mob
INNITY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Google Advertising Products
Adelaide Metrics Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Keymantics
HyperTV Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Videobyte Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
netzeffekt GmbH
MISSENA
BSmartData GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BeOp
Fandom, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Smart Adserver
Lotame Solutions, inc
Blue Billywig BV
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sirdata
Exactag GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
The ADEX GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Roq.ad Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adxperience SAS
BritePool Inc
Dable Inc.
Skaze
Mobsuccess
YouGov
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Hyper LLC
LiveRamp
EMX Digital LLC
Impactify
BidMachine Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Aniview LTD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adssets AB
GADSME
Blis Global Limited
video intelligence AG
Zemanta, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
IVO Media Ltd
adhood.com
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Zeta Global
Smile Wanted Group
Ingenious Technologies AG
Placense Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Audience Network
ID5 Technology Ltd
: Tappx
BusinessClick
Mediavine, Inc.
33Across
Adpone SL
iPROM
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Webgains GmbH
eBay Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Widespace AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
On Device Research Limited
ADSOCY
SMADEX, S.L.U.
VGI CTV, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Converge-Digital
TX Group AG
Between Exchange
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hybrid Theory
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Octaive Ltd.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adnuntius AS
Quantcast
GumGum, Inc.
Improve Digital
Golden Bees
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdView
Mediakeys Platform
Bannerflow AB
Comcast International France SAS
Innovid Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Fyber
AdQuiver Media SL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
FeedAd GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Mars Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Disqus
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Bombora Inc.
MyTraffic
Salestring ApS
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
Gemius SA
Kairion GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adlane LTD
ADMAX
Comscore B.V.
Tapjoy, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cint AB
Terminus Software Inc.
Query Click Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Solocal
Bring! Labs AG
A Million Ads Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Offerista Group GmbH
Criteo SA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AerServ LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TMT Digital Inc
wetter.com GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Semasio GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SpotX, Inc
ARMIS SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
MiQ
Permodo GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
giosg.com Oy
Sublime
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sportradar AG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Arpeely Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
MGID Inc.
VECTAURY
Amobee Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
DistroScale, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Pexi B.V.
Content Ignite
Tangoo S.R.L.
FRVR Limited
ETARGET SE
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Underdog Media LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Arrivalist Co
MNTN
Market Resource Partners LLC
SoundCast
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Lupon Media
adality GmbH
Blingby LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nexx360
TripleLift, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Radio Net Media Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
adsquare GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Stream Eye OOD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AddApptr GmbH
Traffective GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Ensighten
Playwire LLC
AntVoice
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ADWAYS SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Apester Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Online Solution
Strossle International AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Ermes
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Venatus Media Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
YieldLift LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Advisible AB
belboon GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Rezonence Limited
Evorra Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
LoopMe Limited
Smartology Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Wunderkind Corporation
Dianomi PLC
Habu
Signal Digital Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Platform161 B.V.
remerge GmbH
Solution coupons
Bababam
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AAX LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Livewrapped AB
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Njuice AB
Hubvisor
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Browsi
adMarketplace, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Brand Advance Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
adQuery
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Madington
Mars Media Group
Impact+
Konodrac S.L.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BLIINK SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
OpenX
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Passendo Aps
Teemo SA
Adtelligent Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Unruly Group LLC
YOC AG
Pubfinity LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Eskimi
3Q nexx GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
digidip GmbH
BRICKS
Samsung Ads
ADITION technologies GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Threedium
Seven Technologies S.L.
Vibrant Media Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
AWIN AG
HUMAN
Ogury Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Samba TV, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
ad6media
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
CIBLECLIC
OnAudience Ltd
diva-e products
Amnet GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Vidoomy Media SL
Publica LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Unacast Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adikteev
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SelectMedia International LTD
adnanny.com SLU
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Yieldlab AG
OneTag Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
agof studies
Novatiq limited
Tredia Solutions SL
SheMedia, LLC
Triple13 Ltd
C WIRE AG
Velocity Made Good LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Dynata LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
dpa-infocom GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Showheroes SE
uppr GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
The MediaGrid Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
NEXD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
The Trade Desk
Converto AG
Luna Media Group LLC
Smart Traffik
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Kayzen
Mobilewalla, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Better Banners A/S
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Objective Partners BV
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
1plusX AG
mediarithmics SAS
Knorex
Hivestack Inc.
Media16 ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Axiom Media Connect
Natexo Spain
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Click Tech Limited
Teads
DynAdmic
Arcspire Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Realeyes OU
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Realytics
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
twiago GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Notify
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Betgenius Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Readpeak Oy
Justpremium BV
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Brid Video DOO
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
DIGITEKA Technologies
AuDigent
Ad Alliance GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Experian Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
IQM CORPORATION
plista GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
BILENDI SA
Adverticum cPlc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
adbility media GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
152 Media LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Weborama
SmartyAds Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Delta Projects AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Pressboard Media Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
UberMedia, Inc.
Playhill Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Doceree UK Limited
WebAds B.V
Adnami Aps
Vidazoo Ltd
Fido S.r.l
PIA Advertising GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
OneFootball GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Timehop, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Allegro.pl
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Imonomy
Seenthis AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Wagawin GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Media Square
Vidstart LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Flashtalking, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Audiencerate LTD
PubMatic, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
vitrado GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Welect GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Epom Ltd.
MARKETPERF CORP
Octave IP Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
Fusio by S4M
Liveintent Inc.
Adhese
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Jaduda GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Norstat AS
42 Ads GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
EXADS
WhatRocks Inc.
emetriq GmbH
GP One GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
ARKHEUS
Sayollo Media LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Kargo Global Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TAPTAP Digital SL
GroupM UK Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adloox SA
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Avantis Video Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Jellyfish France
Commanders Act
BidBerry SRL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
Admixer EU GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Nubo LTD
JS Web Production
zillian sa
ADYOULIKE SA
Kochava Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Gamned
Jampp LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
StackAdapt
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
DNA-I.COM
Blue Media Services LTDA
Nano Interactive GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Ein Rad AB
GeoEdge
TV SQUARED LIMITED
The Ozone Project Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Relevant Digital Oy
ID Ward Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Smaato, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Nativery Srl
AudienceProject Aps
Bidstack Limited
RevJet
Prebid.org
Skoiy
TOPBOX Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Arkeero
Upwave Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Baidu USA
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Opti Digital SAS
ADventori SAS
Roku Advertising Services
MediaMath, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bucksense Inc
Adomik
Captify Technologies Limited
Audienzz AG
Cluep LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
1000mercis (Numberly)
Spoods GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
zeotap GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Covatic Ltd
Next Media SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
NEURAL.ONE
IPONWEB GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Acxiom
ONEcount
Resono B.V.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
digitalAudience
Audience Solutions S.A.
glomex GmbH
admetrics GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mobkoi Ltd
Digital East GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Kairos Fire
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
dataXtrade GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adsonica
Demandbase, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dataseat Ltd
Wizaly
SITU8ED SA
lead alliance GmbH
Adform
Sonobi, Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Powerspace
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
InMobi Pte Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AdColony, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Mindlytix SAS
Playrcart Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cuebiq
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Eulerian Technologies
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adventure Media
ViewPay
Kubient Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Pixalate, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Gamesight Inc
NEORY GmbH
Automattic Ads
ACTV8, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Publisher First, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
TV Scientific Inc
REMAILME
PIXIMEDIA
Outbrain UK Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Blue
Synkd Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GfK SE
AudienceRun corp
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Footballco Media Limited
Somplo Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/troutandsteelhead.net/annualRequestSummary regarding troutandsteelhead.net