Back to ucgeek.co

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

ucgeek.co ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Footballco Media Limited
Smart Traffik
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Passendo Aps
Radio Net Media Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Spotad
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GP One GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Ketchup Adv Spa
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Smaato, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
glomex GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
N Technologies Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Adsonica
M32 Connect Inc
Ermes
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mars Inc.
Gamesight Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ID5 Technology SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Protected Media LTD
Paypersale.ru
Imonomy
Xandr, Inc.
ONEcount
remerge GmbH
Cuebiq
Opinary GmbH
Sportradar AG
Triple13 Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Permodo GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Optomaton UG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Zoomd Ltd.
ETARGET SE
Mobile Professionals BV
DynAdmic
Acxiom
Traffective GmbH
Nexx360
SpearAd GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Teads
Nielsen LLC
Kayzen
Adtarget Medya A.S.
FeedAd GmbH
Browsi
Golden Bees
AddApptr GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
IPONWEB GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
ADSTOURS SAS
Justpremium BV
Adsolutions BV
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Impactify
Somplo Ltd
Realytics
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Norstat AS
Discover-Tech ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
ARKHEUS
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Bucksense Inc
Readpeak Oy
Adhese
OnAudience Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Nativo, Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Vidazoo Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Audienzz AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Aniview LTD
Fyber
Signal Digital Inc.
Online Solution
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ADUX
Comscore B.V.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Hivestack Inc.
BRICKS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Trinity Audio
Stream Eye OOD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
advanced store GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Underdog Media LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
MindTake Research GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Beaconspark Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Spoods GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Publica LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Disqus
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BLIINK SAS
Next Media SRL
Duration Media, LLC.
digidip GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Mintegral international limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Automattic Ads
Kairos Fire
Ve Global UK Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Criteo SA
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Teroa S.A.
ad6media
Magnite CTV, Inc.
NEXD
AdSpirit GmbH
BILENDI SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
adbility media GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
zeotap GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Reignn Platform Ltd
AAX LLC
Blis Media Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
BusinessClick
LeadsRx, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Advisible AB
OpenWeb LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Kochava Inc.
AerServ LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adnami Aps
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
One Planet Only
SYNC
GeoProve
Pelmorex Corp.
Sparklit Networks Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Amazon Advertising
DNA-I.COM
Sirdata Cookieless
VGI CTV, Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Converge-Digital
Sonobi, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
WhatRocks Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Fandom, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Jivox Corporation
Vidoomy Media SL
Kwanko
YouGov
Confiant Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Mobsuccess
Exit Bee Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Pubfinity LLC
GADSME
uppr GmbH
Livewrapped AB
PML Innovative Media
Bannerflow AB
Seenthis AB
KUPONA GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Jampp LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
adhood.com
MiQ
The Trade Desk
Adloox SA
Mobfox US LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
vitrado GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Semasio GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Skoiy
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Tapad, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
AdView
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Jaduda GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Samsung Ads
Unruly Group LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
AntVoice
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Glimpse Protocol Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
MyTraffic
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Between Exchange
Sift Media, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Liveintent Inc.
A.Mob
Gemius SA
BeOp
GeistM Technologies LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Aarki, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Publisher First, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Prebid.org
Powerspace
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Effiliation / Effinity
digitalAudience
Tapjoy, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NEORY GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Localsensor B.V.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Ogury Ltd.
Gamned
Eulerian Technologies
Axonix LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
eBay Inc
Teemo SA
Konodrac S.L.
adWMG
Brid Video DOO
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AWIN AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Kertil Iberia SL
YOC AG
WebAds B.V
Blue
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
On Device Research Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Jellyfish France
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
MGID Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Contact Impact GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Upwave Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Goodeed
Kargo Global Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
mainADV Srl
Mediakeys Platform
ADWAYS SAS
GeoEdge
LoopMe Limited
Fusio by S4M
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Better Banners A/S
Impact+
Admo.tv (Clickon)
plista GmbH
MNTN
BidMachine Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Viralize SRL
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Skaze
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Magnite, Inc.
33Across
Permutive Limited
agof studies
PubWise, LLLP
Strossle International AB
PRECISO SRL
Arrivalist Co
Admedo Technology Ltd
Ensighten
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Rapid Performance GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Sirdata
NextRoll, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pexi B.V.
Dailymotion SA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Scene Stealer Limited
Placense Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
AuDigent
INFOnline GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Revcontent, LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
AirGrid LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Bombora Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Converto AG
Brave People Ltd.
Threedium
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Allegro.pl
Roq.ad Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Wagawin GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Media16 ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
zillian sa
mediarithmics SAS
RTB House S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AcuityAds Inc.
Epsilon
BEINTOO SPA
IVO Media Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
ADRENALEAD
AudienceProject Aps
video intelligence AG
Adssets AB
INNITY
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
adsquare GmbH
Zeta Global
Click Tech Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Zemanta, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Truvid Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Query Click Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Audience Network
SelectMedia International LTD
YieldLift LLC
JS Web Production
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Wizaly
Neodata Group srl
Adludio Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Blingby LLC
Kameleoon SAS
1Agency
Dentsu London Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Cint AB
Adnuntius AS
TripleLift, Inc.
Digital Squad
Showheroes SE
Apester Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Maximus Live LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
respondi AG
Parrable, Inc.
Adform
belboon GmbH
StackAdapt
VECTAURY
twiago GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
CAKE Software, Inc.
Widespace AB
Realeyes OU
Audiencerate LTD
Kairion GmbH
RevJet
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADSOCY
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Welect GmbH
Solocal
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Blue Billywig BV
Arkeero
Bring! Labs AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Celtra, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Terminus Software Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adikteev
Kubient Inc.
Adpone SL
lead alliance GmbH
Adtube AS
INIS sp. zo.o.
TMT Digital Inc
admetrics GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Keymantics
DIGITEKA Technologies
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bidstack Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
Index Exchange, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Admixer EU GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Media Square
42 Ads GmbH
1plusX AG
Digiseg ApS
EASY Marketing GmbH
Squared SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Solution coupons
Velocity Made Good LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Madington
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MobileFuse LLC
Resono B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Knorex
Commanders Act
Innovid Inc.
RevX
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SunMedia
Pinpoll GmbH
Objective Partners BV
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adxperience SAS
BritePool Inc
Moloco, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SPEAKOL DMCC
ARMIS SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SheMedia, LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
BidTheatre AB
Weborama
Mindlytix SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
: Tappx
Timehop, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADventori SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Vidstart LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
numberly
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
jsdelivr.com
Yieldlab AG
INVIBES GROUP
PROXISTORE
adMarketplace, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Clipr
Unruly Group Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Mediascore mbH
Persona.ly
EMX Digital LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
TX Group AG
Addrelevance
LifeStreet Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SITU8ED SA
Google Advertising Products
AudienceRun corp
iProspect GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
OpenX
emetriq GmbH
Mars Media Group
Fifty Technology Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Dianomi ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Playrcart Limited
MISSENA
Sublime
Smadex SL
Hybrid Theory
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
LiveRamp, Inc.
adality GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
diva-e products
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mediaforce LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Spotible
Axiom Media Connect
Aptivio Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Notify
Digital East GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
appTV Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
netzeffekt GmbH
ViewPay
Vibrant Media Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Habu
Videobyte Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
OneTag Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
HUAWEI Ads
VUUKLE DMCC
TabMo SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Baidu USA
Project Agora Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Rezonence Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Quantcast International Limited
Inskin Media LTD
AdColony, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Experian Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Dynata LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Samba TV Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Near Pte Ltd
Smart Adserver
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Dugout Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Content Ignite
Cluep LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Smartology Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Factor Eleven GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Caroda s.r.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Viznet
Arcspire Limited
HUMAN
HyperTV Inc.
GfK SE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Improve Digital
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Demandbase, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ShareThis, Inc
Adlane LTD
DeepIntent, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/ucgeek.co/annualRequestSummary regarding ucgeek.co